Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:14 02/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urban embellishment of Dao Duc town. Category: Improving and upgrading roads of Thuong Duc TDP, Trai Dat TDP, Vuon Quan TDP
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 12/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
103/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/04/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Đạo Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:12 02/04/2024
to
15:30 12/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 12/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET TUNG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 26, tổ dân phố Đông Mướp, thị Trấn Hương Canh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại VHH Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Nhị Bờ, thị Trấn Hương Canh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 THANH THAI INVESTMENT CONSTROCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Khu hành chính 15, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 GOLD TEA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT examining consultancy; Verification of contractor selection results Số nhà 4, ngõ 1, phố Kim Đồng, TDP An Lập, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TOÀN THẮNG Project management consultancy Xóm Đồng Chương, Tổ dân phố Cửa Đồng, Thị trấn Hương Canh, Huyện Bình Xuyên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
2
Máy đào: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
3
Máy lu: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (vữa): Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
6
Máy đầm bàn: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
7
Máy nén khí hoặc thổi khí: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
8
Máy phun nhựa đường (ô tô tưới nhựa đường): Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
9
Máy đầm dùi: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
10
Máy cắt (uốn) thép: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
11
Máy hàn: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
12
Xe nâng (ô tô tải gắn cẩu hoặc cẩu tự hành): Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
13
Máy thủy bình: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
14
Máy phát điện: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. (tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: Nền mặt đường
2
Nền đường
3
Đào hữu cơ - Cấp đất I (bao gồm cả vận chuyển)
14.505
1m3
4
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất II (bao gồm cả vận chuyển)
335.937
1m3
5
Mua đất đắp K95
192.4338
m3
6
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.4074
100m3
7
Mặt đường
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
3.0527
100m3
9
Vải bạt dứa
1521.13
m2
10
Bê tông kết cấu, bù vênh, vuốt nối, M200, đá 2x4
359.896
m3
11
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
77.8186
100m2
12
Lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh
77.0945
100m2
13
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
39.4744
100m2
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường trên lớp bù vênh bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
39.4744
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
77.8186
100m2
16
Mua BTNC 12,5 hàm lượng nhựa 5% (bao gồm cả vận chuyển)
1563.3452
tấn
17
Kè gạch
18
Đào móng - Cấp đất II (bao gồm cả vận chuyển sau khi trừ đắp trả)
0.1223
100m3
19
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
0.825
m3
20
Xây tường kè bằng gạch, vữa XM M75
6.38
m3
21
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
5.5
m2
22
HẠNG MỤC: Thoát nước
23
Phá dỡ mương hiện trạng
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông móng mương (bao gồm cả vận chuyển)
33.922
m3
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch (bao gồm cả vận chuyển)
84.805
m3
26
Cải tạo rãnh B300 loại 1, loại 2
27
Cắt BTXM
177
m
28
Tháo dỡ tấm đan các loại (bao gồm cả vận chuyển)
177
1cấu kiện
29
Đào bùn rãnh (bao gồm cả vận chuyển)
15.93
m3
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông rãnh có cốt thép (bao gồm cả vận chuyển)
14.348
m3
31
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch KT 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
14.912
m3
32
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
67.84
m2
33
Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
1.5792
100m2
34
Bê tông mũ rãnh, M200, đá 1x2
13.347
m3
35
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.5742
100m2
36
Cốt thép tấm đan
1.1879
tấn
37
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
9.57
m3
38
Lắp đặt tấm đan
166
1cấu kiện
39
Tấm composite 960x530mm
11
tấm
40
Lắp đặt tấm composite
11
1 cấu kiện
41
Rãnh B300, B400 xây mới
42
Cắt đường BTXM
2531.09
m
43
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông (bao gồm cả vận chuyển)
256
m3
44
Đào móng - Cấp đất II (bao gồm cả vận chuyển)
1362.7366
1m3
45
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
182.616
m3
46
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
6.756
100m2
47
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 2x4
273.924
m3
48
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch KT 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
353.6588
m3
49
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
1607.54
m2
50
Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
22.52
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND thị trấn Đạo Đức as follows:

  • Has relationships with 45 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.78%, Construction 83.33%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 13.89%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 139,471,343,116 VND, in which the total winning value is: 137,916,909,787 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second