Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:51 03/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing Dak Plo Irrigation, Dak Ro Ong commune (head dam and canal system)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program to build new rural areas for the period 2021 - 2025 and integrate other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 10/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
100/QD-UBND
Approval date
29/03/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Tu Mơ Rông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:49 03/04/2024
to
08:30 10/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 10/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
28.137.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million one hundred thirty seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Viết Sáng Kon Tum Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 198A Lạc Long Quân, Phường Vinh Quang, Thành phố Kon Tum, Tỉnh Kon Tum
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Huynh Đệ Kon Tum Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 33 Nguyễn Trung Trực, Phường Duy Tân, Thành phố Kon Tum, Tỉnh Kon Tum
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 218/6, đường Duy Tân, phường Trường Chinh, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
4 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch huyện Tu Mơ Rông E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Đăk Hà, huyện Tu Mơ Rông, tỉnh Kon Tum
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 218/6, đường Duy Tân, phường Trường Chinh, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
6 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch huyện Tu Mơ Rông Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Đăk Hà, huyện Tu Mơ Rông, tỉnh Kon Tum

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,8m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 7,0 tấn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250 lít (được sản xuất từ năm 2023 trở về sau hoặc chứng minh máy móc được mua từ năm 2023 trở về sau)
1
4
Máy bơm nước 20KW (được sản xuất từ năm 2023 trở về sau hoặc chứng minh máy móc được mua từ năm 2023 trở về sau)
1
5
Máy hàn nhiệt (được sản xuất từ năm 2023 trở về sau hoặc chứng minh máy móc được mua từ năm 2023 trở về sau)
2
6
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 KW (được sản xuất từ năm 2023 trở về sau hoặc chứng minh máy móc được mua từ năm 2023 trở về sau)
2
7
Máy hàn 23 KW (được sản xuất từ năm 2023 trở về sau hoặc chứng minh máy móc được mua từ năm 2023 trở về sau)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐẬP ĐẦU MỐI
2
Phát dọn mặt bằng đầu mối
4.8
100m2
3
Đào kênh dẫn dòng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.461
100m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.553
100m3
5
Phá dỡ đê quây bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.092
100m3
6
Bơm nước hố móng
60
ca
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 10m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
9.213
100m3
8
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
5.33
m3
9
Đào phá đá chiều dày <= 0,5m bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, đá cấp III
102.36
m3
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.381
100m3
11
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
5.42
m3
12
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
7.14
m3
13
Lót vữa đáy móng, dày 3cm, vữa XM cát vàng modul >2 mác 50
10.07
m2
14
Bê tông tường bù móng chiều dày > 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 4x6, mác 150
5.5
m3
15
Bê tông bệ máy, đá 2x4, mác 200
60.58
m3
16
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
45.58
m3
17
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
51.92
m3
18
Bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200
12.08
m3
19
Bê tông tường chiều dày > 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200
130.27
m3
20
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
17.19
m3
21
Bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày <=20cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
7.68
m3
22
Xây đá hộc, xây mặt bằng, vữa XM cát vàng modul >2 mác 100
10.87
m3
23
Làm tầng lọc bằng đá dăm đá 2x4
20.24
m3
24
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
3.753
100m2
25
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
3.13
100m2
26
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
45.06
m2
27
Bê tông xà dầm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.28
m3
28
Bê tông sàn, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.11
m3
29
Bê tông trụ, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.14
m3
30
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.11
m3
31
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.539
100m2
32
Ván khuôn tường
4.381
100m2
33
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.043
100m2
34
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.009
100m2
35
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.035
100m2
36
ván khuôn tấm đan
0.007
100m2
37
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.835
tấn
38
Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.25
tấn
39
Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.862
tấn
40
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.011
tấn
41
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.033
tấn
42
Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.032
tấn
43
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.02
tấn
44
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.036
tấn
45
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.011
tấn
46
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
3
1 cấu kiện
47
Lắp đặt ống tráng kẽm, đường kính 42mm, dày 1.6mm
0.072
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D32mm dày 2.1mm
1.058
100m
49
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m trên cạn
109
rọ
50
Thép tấm (hệ số hao hụt 1,05)
189.55
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second