Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:22 04/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Sidewalk of Cu Chinh Lan street (Tran Phu - Hung Vuong street section)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and mobilization of people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
133/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/04/2024 14:19
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG DIÊN HỒNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:20 04/04/2024
to
08:00 11/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
38.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHAI NGUYEN TRAFFIC CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 223 Hai Bà Trưng - Phường Diên Hồng - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG AN TIẾN HUY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 250/09B Cách Mạng Tháng Tám - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5 - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG UYÊN GIA LAI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 284 Nguyễn Viết Xuân - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu >= 6 tấn
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy đào >=0,8m3
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép 8,5 tấn
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
2
7
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông cự ly 2.1km ĐL3
23.1992
10 tấn/1km
2
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông cự ly 6.75km ĐL1
23.1992
10 tấn/1km
3
Bốc ống cống dài 2.5m từ ô tô xuống công trình
134
cấu kiện
4
Bốc ống cống dài 1.0m từ ô tô xuống công trình
37
cấu kiện
5
Lắp đặt ống cống đoạn ống dài 2.5m, D=800mm
134
đoạn ống
6
Lắp đặt ống cống đoạn ống dài 1m, D=800mm
37
đoạn ống
7
Làm mối nối ống cống D800 bằng vữa xi măng mác 100
153
mối nối
8
Đắp đất móng cống K=0,95
6.1429
100m3
9
Cống ngang H(80x80)cm HL93
10
Cắt mặt đường bê tông nhựa
0.145
100m
11
Đào kết cấu mặt đường cũ
0.0885
100m3
12
Đào móng cống đất cấp 3
0.315
100m3
13
Làm lớp đá đệm móng va giảm tải CPĐD Dmax 37.5
1.98
m3
14
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông cự ly 1km ĐL1
0.78
10 tấn/1km
15
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông cự ly 2.1km ĐL3
0.78
10 tấn/1km
16
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông cự ly 6.75km ĐL1
0.78
10 tấn/1km
17
Bốc ống cống dài 2.0m từ ô tô xuống công trình
4
cấu kiện
18
Lắp đặt cống hộp 80x80cm dài 2.0m
4
đoạn cống
19
Làm mối nối cống hộp 80x80cm bằng vữa xi măng
3
mối nối
20
Đắp đất móng cống K=0,95
0.2192
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ xa 1 Km
0.0673
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ xa 4 Km
0.0673
100m3
23
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.2393
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông đá 2x4, mác 250
4.79
m3
25
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) dày 3cm
0.2393
100m2
26
Mương bê tông
27
Làm lớp đá đệm móng CPĐD Dmax 37.5
2.88
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng mương + thành mương
1.7136
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông móng mương + thành mương đá 2x4, mác 200
21.74
m3
30
Ván khuôn gối mương
0.2304
100m2
31
Bê tông gối mương đá 1x2 mác 200
1.67
m3
32
Lắp đặt tấm đan tận dụng
72
cấu kiện
33
Công tác chuẩn bị
34
Cắt mặt đường bê tông nhựa
4.4686
100m
35
Cắt bê tông hố ga đấu nối cống
10.6
m
36
Tháo dở tấm đan mương KT: (80x40x10)cm
72
1 cấu kiện
37
Trục bỏ tấm đan mương
0.3195
100m3
38
Đập bỏ khối xây, bê tông mương cũ
3.0876
100m3
39
Trục bỏ tấm đan ga KT: (130x65x10)cm
0.022
100m3
40
Đập bỏ khối xây, bê tông hố ga cũ
0.2945
100m3
41
Đào bỏ vỉa hè hiện hữu
0.9842
100m3
42
Đập bỏ bê tông đan rãnh bó vỉa, biển báo cũ
0.6895
100m3
43
Vận chuyển xà bần đổ xa 1 Km
5.3973
100m3
44
Vận chuyển xà bần đổ xa 4 Km
5.3973
100m3
45
Đan rãnh bó vỉa
46
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
3.211
100m2
47
Ván khuôn kim loại
0.8379
100m2
48
Bê tông bó vỉa, đan rảnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
58.41
m3
49
Đệm vữa XM mác 100 dày 1cm
165.64
m2
50
Bốc xếp bó vỉa Bazan xuống công trường
48.5565
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second