Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:22 04/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Sidewalk of Tran Khanh Du street (Hai Ba Trung - Le Hong Phong street section)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State Budget and Mobilization of People's Contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
134/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/04/2024 14:16
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG DIÊN HỒNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:20 04/04/2024
to
08:00 11/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
54.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHAI NGUYEN TRAFFIC CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 223 Hai Bà Trưng - Phường Diên Hồng - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG AN TIẾN HUY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 250/09B Cách Mạng Tháng Tám - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5 - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG UYÊN GIA LAI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 284 Nguyễn Viết Xuân - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu >= 6 tấn
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy đào >=0,8m3
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép 8,5 tấn
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
2
7
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác chuẩn bị
2
Cắt mặt đường bê tông nhựa
6.3455
100m
3
Cắt bê tông hố ga đấu nối cống
10.6
m
4
Tháo dở tấm đan mương KT: (80x40x10)cm tận dụng
121
1 cấu kiện
5
Tháo dở tấm đan mương KT: (90x40x10)cm tận dụng
15
1 cấu kiện
6
Trục bỏ tấm đan mương
0.3832
100m3
7
Đập bỏ khối xây, bê tông mương cũ
3.8297
100m3
8
Tháo dở tấm đan ga KT: (130x65x10)cm tận dụng
8
1 cấu kiện
9
Trục bỏ tấm đan ga
0.022
100m3
10
Đập bỏ khối xây, bê tông hố ga cũ
0.3852
100m3
11
Đào bỏ vỉa hè hiện hữu
1.7725
100m3
12
Đập bỏ bê tông móng biển báo + đan rãnh bó vỉa cũ
0.913
100m3
13
Tháo dở bó vỉa vát xiên đá Bazan KT: 100x35x16cm tận dụng
7
m
14
Chặt cây đường kính gốc cây <= 40cm
3
cây
15
Chặt cây đường kính gốc cây <= 50cm
1
cây
16
Đào gốc cây đường kính gốc <= 40cm
3
gốc cây
17
Đào gốc cây đường kính gốc <= 50cm
1
gốc cây
18
Vận chuyển xà bần đổ xa 1 Km
7.3056
100m3
19
Vận chuyển xà bần đổ xa 4 Km
7.3056
100m3
20
Đan rãnh bó vỉa
21
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
3.8522
100m2
22
Ván khuôn kim loại
1.1861
100m2
23
Bê tông bó vỉa, đan rảnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
68.73
m3
24
Đệm vữa XM mác 100 dày 1cm
229.41
m2
25
Bốc xếp bó vỉa Bazan xuống công trường
68.552
tấn
26
Cung cấp lắp đặt bó vỉa đứng đá Bazan KT: 100x30x20cm
19.55
m
27
Cung cấp lắp đặt bó vỉa vát xiên đá Bazan KT: 100x35x16cm
637.28
m
28
Lắp đặt bó vỉa vát xiên đá Bazan KT: 100x35x16cm tận dụng
7
m
29
Cắt khe 0.5x0.5cm bó vỉa đá Bazan
128.856
10m
30
Vỉa hè khu vực nhà nước
31
Điểm dừng đỗ xe
32
Lu xử lý khuôn vỉa hè K=0,9 lên K=0,95
0.198
100m3
33
Đệm móng CPĐD Dmax 37.5 K=0,95
14.85
m3
34
Đổ bê tông đá 1x2, mác 250
17.82
m3
35
Cắt khe chống nứt nền bê tông
2.285
10m
36
Ma tít chèn khe co, khe dãn
10.08
Kg
37
Sơn vạch phân cách màu trắng
4.5
m2
38
Vỉa hè khu vực nhà nước
39
Đào nền đất cấp 3
2.1785
100m3
40
Đào khuôn vỉa hè đất cấp 3
3.0779
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ xa 1 Km
4.4771
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ xa 4 Km
4.4771
100m3
43
Lu xử lý khuôn vỉa hè K=0,9 lên K=0,95
6.2354
100m3
44
Đệm móng CPĐD Dmax 37.5 K=0,95
37.96
m3
45
Đệm vữa non dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM mác 100
450.96
m2
46
Bốc xuống đá Bazan KT (60x30x3)cm
1.1167
1000v
47
Lát vỉa hè bằng đá Bazan KT (60x30x3)cm mua mới
199.01
m2
48
Bốc xuống gạch Terrazzo KT: (40x40x3)cm
1.5904
1000v
49
Lát vỉa hè bằng gạch Terrazzo KT: (40x40x3)cm
251.95
m2
50
Gia công thép tấm
0.1846
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second