Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:26 05/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair area A and toilets of Dinh market, Ninh Hoa town
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Mandatory spending
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
23/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
04/04/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Phòng kinh tế thị xã Ninh hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:24 05/04/2024
to
08:00 12/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng An Phát Thịnh Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TDP 15, phường Ninh Hiệp, thị xã Ninh Hòa, tỉnh khánh Hòa
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Ninh Hòa Valuation consulting 999 Trần Quý Cáp, phường Ninh Hiệp, thị xã Ninh Hòa, tỉnh khánh Hòa
3 Phòng Kinh Tế thị xã Ninh Hòa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 999 Trần Quý Cáp, phường Ninh Hiệp, thị xã Ninh Hòa
4 Phòng Kinh Tế thị xã Ninh Hòa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 999 Trần Quý Cáp, phường Ninh Hiệp, thị xã Ninh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L, hoạt động tốt
2
2
Máy cắt gạch, đá 1,7Kw, hoạt động tốt
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông 0,62Kw, hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 225cm2
1
hộp
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
30
m
3
Tủ điện sắt sơn tĩnh điện KT 250x300x200
1
cái
4
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
2
cái
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 25mm
0.3
100m
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 20mm
0.04
100m
7
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính côn, cút 25mm
10
cái
8
Van 1 chiều đk 34
1
cái
9
Van đồng đk 34
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
6
bộ
11
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
12
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
6
cái
13
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
14
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
15
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
2
cái
16
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
669.05
m2
17
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100 kg
64
cấu kiện
18
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
10.44
m2
19
Tháo dỡ trần
26.44
m2
20
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ thiết bị vệ sinh, đường ống nước
1
toàn bộ
21
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ thiết bị điện, đường dây điện
1
toàn bộ
22
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên tường, dầm, sàn
149.98
m2
23
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
669.05
m2
24
Nạo vét bùn đất mương thoát nước
15.36
m3
25
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
64
1 cấu kiện
26
Nhân công bốc xếp vận chuyển xà bần phế thải chợ
635.1
m2
27
GC cửa đi nhôm kính hệ 500
10.44
m2
28
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
10.44
m2 cấu kiện
29
Lắp đặt trần nhựa đan ô 600x600
26.44
m2
30
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 50
14.946
m2
31
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 50
15.05
m2
32
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
149.98
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
75.25
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
74.73
m2
35
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
15.15
m2
36
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
15.15
m2
37
Nhân công vệ sinh gạch ốp tường hiện có
56.58
m2
38
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 0,6m loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
12
bộ
39
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
12
cái
40
Lắp đặt cầu chì sứ 5A vào tường gạch
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 1mm2
50
m
42
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
10
m
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 10mm2
10
m
44
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
46
hộp điện âm tường: 7 = 7
2
hộp

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Kinh tế thị xã Ninh Hòa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 20.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 80.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,805,429,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,769,458,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.75%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second