Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:55 05/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads in Phu Cuong commune (from Mr. Son's house to Mr. Que's house, Tan My 1 village)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 209/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/04/2024 17:45
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Phú Cường
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:53 05/04/2024
to
09:00 15/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
73.183.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy three million one hundred eighty three thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Nguyên Anh Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 46, đường Lương Đình Của, P. An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 MINH TRUONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Cẩm La, xã Cẩm Ninh, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TM Tân Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Song Mai, huyện Kim Động, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 MINH TRUONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Cẩm La, xã Cẩm Ninh, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TM Tân Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Song Mai, huyện Kim Động, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
2
4
Máy lu
2
5
Máy bơm nước
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy đầm cóc
1
8
Máy Thủy bình
1
9
Máy trộn vữa
2
10
Máy rải thảm bê tông nhựa
1
11
Máy nấu nhựa đường
1
12
Ô tổ cẩu tự hành
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
31.6
m3
3
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, Cấp đất II
54.637
1m3
4
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng máy đào 0,4m3, Cấp đất II
4.917
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, Cấp đất II
60.619
1m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
5.456
100m3
7
Xúc đá tảng, cục bê tông lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 2,3m3, ĐK 0,4÷1m
0.316
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đá tảng, cục bê tông, ĐK 0,4÷1m, ô tô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
0.316
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đá hỗn hợp bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T tiếp 1km trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.316
100m3/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
11.526
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
11.526
100m3/1km
12
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.81
100m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.624
100m3
14
Gia cố rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
19.167
100m2
15
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
4.761
100m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.425
100m3
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
4.052
100m3
18
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng MC70, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
20.606
100m2
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
20.606
100m2
20
Ván khuôn móng rãnh, hố ga
0.181
100m2
21
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
2.89
m3
22
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.04
m3
23
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
23.47
m2
24
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.1
100m2
25
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
35.75
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự (rãnh tam giác)
0.825
100m2
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
4.642
100m2
28
Bê tông kết cấu khác, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
48.73
m3
29
Lớp vữa xi măng lót bó vỉa, rãnh tam giác vữa XM M75, PCB40
357.5
m2
30
Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75, PCB40
137.5
m2
31
Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, vữa XM M75, PCB30
550
m
32
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.438
1m3
33
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
1.875
m3
34
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT 0,12x0,12x1,025
15
cái
35
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
42.3
m2
36
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
152.08
m2
37
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy (Đế rào chắn)
0.36
100m2
38
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
1.199
m3
39
Cột nhựa UPVC 75NTC dày 2,2mm sơn phản quang đỏ, trắng cao 1.2m
240
m
40
Dây cảnh báo bằng nhựa PVC
20
Cuộn
41
Cột biển báo (122 STOP) ỐNG THÉP D42 dài 1 m số lượng 2 biển
2
m
42
Biển báo hình tròn 600mm dày 2mm (Tên biển 122 STOP)
2
Cấu kiện
43
Biển báo an toàn giao thông 2 biển.
6
Cấu kiện
44
Biển báo hình chữ nhật sơn chỉ dẫn hướng đi
2
Cấu kiện
45
Cột thép D42 dài 1m
8
m
46
Đèn cảnh báo giao thông màu đỏ (2 đèn 1 cột biển báo)
4
Cấu kiện
47
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.4
1m3
48
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng tròn, đa giác
0.032
100m2
49
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.4
m3
50
Sản xuất cột biển báo D89mm;
5.86
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second