Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 21:59 10/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Binh Tien Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of budget estimates for 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
79/QĐ-THBT
Approval date
05/04/2024 21:55
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Bình Tiên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:57 10/04/2024
to
09:00 18/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VAK VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 65A Lê Vĩnh Hòa, Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế Kiến trúc và xây dựng Nghi Hân Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 77 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Đa Kao, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 THUAN KHIEM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 32 Ngô Bệ, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 THUAN KHIEM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 32 Ngô Bệ, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế Kiến trúc và xây dựng Nghi Hân Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 77 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Đa Kao, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đục: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
2
2
Máy khoan: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
1
3
Máy cắt gạch: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
1
4
Máy mài: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
2
5
Giàn giáo: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
10
6
Máy trộn bê tông: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
1
7
Máy duỗi sắt: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
1
8
Máy hàn: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5 Tấn: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô. Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ hoặc giấy đăng ký sử dụng để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA LỚP 4/1 LẦU 1: CHỐNG THẤM SÊ NÔ, THAY MÁI TOLE, THAY TRẦN, CẠO - BẢ, SƠN NƯỚC TƯỜNG TRONG VÀ NGOÀI LỚP 4/1:
2
Tháo dỡ mái tole
0.875
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ quạt trần, đèn gắn trần
1
gói
4
Tháo dỡ trần
38.388
m2
5
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
31.29
m2
6
Đục tẩy bề mặt dầm, trần bê tông
19.2
m2
7
Tháo dỡ quả cầu chắn rác
5
bộ
8
Quét lớp nhựa và màng khò chống thấm
50.49
m2
9
Lợp mái tole sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0.45mm
0.763
100m2
10
GCLD tole úp nóc
10.6
m
11
GCLD tole dìm mái
7.334
m
12
Lắp đặt Quả cầu chắn rác Inox
5
cái
13
Lắp đặt Ống PVC D90
0.5
100m
14
CCLD trần thạch cao khổ 600x600
38.388
m2
15
Lắp đặt lại quạt trần (sử dụng lại quạt cũ)
2
cái
16
Lắp đặt lại đèn đôi 1.2m (sử dụng lại đèn cũ)
6
bộ
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
39.04
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần trong nhà
27.673
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
39.04
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
27.673
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
66.713
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
87.639
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà
17.793
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
87.639
m2
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
17.793
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
105.432
m2
27
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.791
100m2
28
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.587
m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.016
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.016
100m3/1km
31
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VỆ SINH LẦU 1:
32
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
11.64
m2
33
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
8
bộ
34
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0.476
m3
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.09
m3
36
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền
38.684
m2
37
Phá dỡ lớp đất nâng nền
2.081
m3
38
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
12.94
m2
39
Quét lớp nhựa và màng khò chống thấm
58.266
m2
40
Xây tường bằng gạch 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.008
m3
41
Lát gạch Ceramic nhám 300x300, vữa XM M75 trộn sika latex, PCB40
71.206
m2
42
Ốp gạch Ceramic 250x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.894
m2
43
Lắp dựng cửa nhôm kính (sử dụng lại cửa cũ)
11.64
m2
44
CCLD trần thạch cao chống ẩm khổ 600x600
53.228
m2
45
Tháo dỡ 4 bộ đèn chiếu sáng, đấu nối dây, di dời - lắp đặt lại sau khi đóng trần thạch cao tại vệ sinh tầng trệt
1
gói
46
GCLD khung xương Inox 304 V-40x3.0 bàn lavabo
1.915
m2
47
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào bàn lavabo
4.067
m2
48
Lắp đặt xí bệt (sử dụng lại xí bệt cũ)
8
bộ
49
Lắp đặt Bộ xả xí
6
bộ
50
Lắp đặt lavabo
4
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ Ngô Đạt as follows:

  • Has relationships with 46 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.97 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 85.05%, Consulting 12.15%, Non-consulting 2.80%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 64,971,640,452 VND, in which the total winning value is: 63,438,305,206 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.36%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second