Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 00:36 11/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Ly Thanh Tong Middle and High School (Category: Principal and library)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The school's budget and legal revenues
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 20/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
30/QĐ-THCS&THPT LTT
Approval date
10/04/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THCS và THPT Lý Thánh Tông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
00:09 11/04/2024
to
07:00 20/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 20/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC CHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION, DESIGN CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 DIEP ANH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ VINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 17 ngõ Phương Nam, thôn Hoàng Mai - Xã Đồng Thái - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ VINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 17 ngõ Phương Nam, thôn Hoàng Mai - Xã Đồng Thái - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5T
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
2
Tháo dỡ các thiết bị điện cũ
6
công
3
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
53.4552
m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa đi, cửa sổ bị hỏng
71.0058
m2
5
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính
18.579
m2
6
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
223.04
m
7
Cắt tường để tháo dỡ khuôn cửa, tháo dỡ tường ốp khuôn cửa cũ
185.3
m
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch ốp khuôn cửa cũ chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.1933
m3
9
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
4.488
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát trụ, cột
51.7434
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
49.1252
m2
12
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
33.9606
m2
13
Tháo dỡ tấm nhựa ốp tường cũ (bao gồm cả khung xương)
260.3426
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
260.9126
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
441.0372
m2
16
Phá dỡ nền gạch cũ
449.905
m2
17
Phá dỡ nền bê tông nền tầng 1
13.3958
m3
18
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100 kg
14
cấu kiện
19
Phá dỡ tường xây rãnh thoát nước cũ
1.2658
m3
20
Phá dỡ nền bê tông rãnh thoát nước cũ
0.9625
m3
21
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.95
m2
22
Đào móng, đất cấp II
18.5807
m3
23
Đổ bê tông lót móng đá 2x4, mác 100 dày 10cm
1.3884
m3
24
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.0274
100m2
25
Xây móng bằng gạch nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
7.2095
m3
26
Đổ bê tông giằng móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.3864
m3
27
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn giằng móng
0.0948
100m2
28
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1454
tấn
29
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính <=10 mm
0.0298
tấn
30
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn đáy bể phốt
0.0076
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông đáy bể phốt, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.3515
m3
32
Xây bể phốt bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 100
1.7272
m3
33
Trát tường ngoài bể, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.327
m2
34
Trát, láng tường trong bể phốt đánh màu, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.4995
m2
35
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.3499
m3
36
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0174
100m2
37
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0145
tấn
38
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 10mm
0.0226
tấn
39
Lắp dựng tấm đan
4
cái
40
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
14.6965
m3
41
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.0503
m3
42
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.2024
m3
43
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn lanh tô
0.0184
100m2
44
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính <=10 mm
0.014
tấn
45
Lắp dựng lanh tô
8
cái
46
Xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.4443
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.6237
m3
48
Công tác đầm nền
133.958
m2
49
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
13.3958
m3
50
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
51.7434
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second