Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 07:35 11/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
REPAIR OF RANG DONG 7 KINDERGARTEN IN 2024
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of 2024 budget estimate and the unit's public service development fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
31/QĐ-MNRĐ7
Approval date
05/04/2024 07:21
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Rạng Đông 7
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:34 11/04/2024
to
09:00 18/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VAK VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 65A Lê Vĩnh Hòa, Phường Phú Thọ Hòa, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế Kiến trúc và xây dựng Nghi Hân Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 77 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Đa Kao, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 THUAN KHIEM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 32 Ngô Bệ, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 THUAN KHIEM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 32 Ngô Bệ, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế Kiến trúc và xây dựng Nghi Hân Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 77 Điện Biên Phủ, Phường Đa Kao, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đục: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
2
2
Máy khoan: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
1
3
Máy cắt gạch: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
1
4
Máy mài: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
2
5
Giàn giáo: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
10
6
Máy trộn bê tông: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
1
7
Máy duỗi sắt: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
1
8
Máy hàn: Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5 Tấn: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô. Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu phải có hóa đơn chứng từ hoặc giấy đăng ký sử dụng để chứng minh sở hữu. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn thì phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu của bên cho thuê như hóa đơn, chứng từ của bên cho thuê hoặc đăng ký sử dụng.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
10
bộ
2
Tháo dỡ phễu thu sàn
6
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn bệ xí
5.775
m2
4
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền
30.97
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
0.35
m2
6
Vệ sinh bề mặt sàn trước khi quét chống thấm
30.97
m2
7
Quét Sikatop seal chống thấm
30.97
m2
8
Láng vữa, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75 trộn sika latex, PCB40 (gờ chắn nước)
0.35
m2
9
Lát gạch Ceramic nhám 250x250, vữa XM M75 trộn sika latex, PCB40
31.18
m2
10
Lắp đặt xí bệt (sử dụng lại xí bệt cũ)
10
bộ
11
Lắp đặt Bộ xả xí
10
bộ
12
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
10
cái
13
Lắp đặt phễu thu sàn Inox
6
cái
14
Lắp lại vách ngăn vệ sinh bằng tấm compact (sử dụng lại vách cũ)
5.775
m2
15
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.489
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.015
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.015
100m3/1km
18
Tháo dỡ ống thoát nước hiện hữu
1
gói
19
Phá dỡ nền gạch terazzo lát nền sân
6.096
m2
20
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, không cốt thép (phá nền để nâng cao đường ống thoát nước đến hố ga)
0.61
m3
21
Bít lỗ ống thoát nước hố ga hiện hữu, khoan thành hố ga lắp ống thoát nước mới
3
vị trí
22
Lắp đặt Ống PVC D60
0.09
100m
23
Lắp đặt Ống PVC D114
0.2
100m
24
Lắp đặt Co PVC D114
3
cái
25
Lắp đặt Tê giảm PVC D114-60
3
cái
26
Nạo vét hố ga
3
hố ga
27
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.61
m3
28
Lát nền sân gạch Terazzo 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.096
m2
29
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.171
m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.012
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.012
100m3/1km
32
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.432
m2
33
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
12
bộ
34
Tháo dỡ lavabo
8
bộ
35
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
4
bộ
36
Tháo dỡ vòi tắm
2
bộ
37
Tháo dỡ phễu thu sàn
6
bộ
38
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn bệ xí
5.775
m2
39
Tháo dỡ trần
31.025
m2
40
Phá dỡ tường hộp Gen xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
0.507
m3
41
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
61.243
m2
42
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền
30.685
m2
43
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
3.069
m3
44
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.507
m3
45
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.093
m2
46
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.069
m3
47
Lát gạch Ceramic nhám 250x250, vữa XM M75, PCB40
30.685
m2
48
Ốp tường gạch Ceramic 250x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
61.243
m2
49
CCLD trần thạch cao chống ẩm khổ 600x600
31.025
m2
50
GCLD cửa nhôm hệ 700, kính cường lực dày 5mm
5.432
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second