Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:48 11/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing cracks and broken concrete structures of abutments and guide beams, handling settlement of bridgehead roads, expansion joints, drainage and traffic safety system of Thi Nai bridge
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic non-business spending source allocated to the Department of Transport
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:40 02/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
250/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
10/04/2024 16:16
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải Bình Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:47 11/04/2024
to
08:40 02/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:40 02/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
400.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn (có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử.).*Lưu ý (cho tất cả các thiết bị): Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê thiết bị thì hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phải ghi rõ tên công trình của gói thầu này.
1
2
Máy cào bóc mặt đường
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 12T
5
4
Thiết bị tưới nhựa chuyên dụng
1
5
Máy rải (BTN, CPĐD)
1
6
Máy lu bánh sắt 8T - 10T
1
7
Máy lu 12T - 16T
1
8
Lu bánh lốp ≥ 16T
1
9
Trạm trộn BTN (đồng bộ)
1
10
Thiết bị sơn kẻ đường chuyên dụng
1
11
Máy khoan bê tông
3
12
Máy cắt bê tông
3
13
Máy hàn điện 23KW
3
14
Máy mài bê tông
3
15
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250L
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ống nhựa D50, T=3mm, L=1,9m
106
cái
2
Khuyên luồn dây phản quang
318
cái
3
Dây phản quang
636
m
4
Bê tông mác 150, đá 1x2
2.86
m3
5
Biển báo hạn chế tốc độ (tròn 70cm)
10
biển
6
Biển báo chữ nhật I.441
6
biển
7
Biển báo nhường đường cho xe cơ giới (tròn 70cm)
2
biển
8
Biển báo chỉ hướng đi (tròn 70cm)
2
biển
9
Biển báo hạn chế tốc độ (tròn 70cm)
2
biển
10
Biển báo công trường 227 (tam giác 70cm)
6
biển
11
Biển báo đường hẹp (tam giác 70cm)
4
biển
12
Biển báo C3.2 mọi phương tiện phải dừng ngay trước biển báo chờ thời gian được đi
2
biển
13
Biển báo C1.4 báo hiệu cấm mọi phương tiện neo đậu trong phạm vi hiệu lực của biển báo
2
biển
14
Biển báo C1.8 báo hiệu cấm mọi phương tiện vượt nhau trên phạm vi luồng giới hạn bởi 2 biển báo
2
biển
15
Biển báo C2.3 báo hiệu chiều rộng luồng hạn chế
2
biển
16
Biển báo C3.1 báo hiệu chú ý nguy hiểm
2
biển
17
Phao báo hiệu giới hạn mép luồng
2
cái
18
Biển báo phạm vi tác dụng của biển (30x70cm)
4
biển
19
Cột biển báo
16.8
m
20
Lắp đặt biển báo phản quang
4
cái
21
Đèn báo hiệu
8
cái
22
Nhân công ĐBGT
30
công
23
CHI PHÍ DỰ PHÒNG
24
Chi phí dự phòng: Cách tính: [(1)+(2)+(3)+(4)+(5)+(6)+(7)+(8)+(9)]*5%
1
toàn bộ
25
Tổ chức giao thông
26
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
14.25
m2
27
Khe co giãn cầu
28
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt máng cao su khe co giãn
378
m
29
Đục bỏ bê tông
2.7
m3
30
Vận chuyển xà bần đổ đi đúng quy định
0.027
100m3
31
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép khe co giãn, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.1075
tấn
32
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép khe co giãn, đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
0.5683
tấn
33
Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt khe co giãn hiện trạng
13.5
m
34
Quét keo dính bám
25.38
m2
35
Bê tông không co ngót
2.7
m3
36
Ống thoát nước
37
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm - Đường kính 168,3mm
6.384
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm - Đường kính 180mm
2.28
100m
39
Gia công bộ đai giữ mạ kẽm
3.6872
tấn
40
Bu lông M14, L=40mm
1824
bộ
41
Neo chìm
1824
cái
42
Thảm mặt cầu
43
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt - Chiều dày lớp bóc ≤5cm
10.95
100m2
44
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi đúng quy định
10.95
100m2
45
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
10.95
100m2
46
Thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (BTNC16), chiều dày 05cm
10.95
100m2
47
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C16
1.2593
100tấn
48
Vận chuyển BTN đến vị trí công trình
1.2593
100tấn
49
Sơn gờ chắn bánh
50
Sơn trắng trên cầu
4180.688
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý bảo trì đường bộ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 148 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.18 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 57.85%, Consulting 36.78%, Non-consulting 5.37%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,916,477,937,024 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,854,971,507,835 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.21%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second