Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:38 13/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the office of the District Internal Affairs Office
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
101/QĐ-PNV
Approval date
12/04/2024 11:32
Approval Authority
Phòng Nội vụ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:34 13/04/2024
to
08:00 20/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TÍN NGHĨA Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tiểu khu 6 - Thị trấn Hoàn Lão - Huyện Bố Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TÍN NGHĨA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tiểu khu 6 - Thị trấn Hoàn Lão - Huyện Bố Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN PHÚC GIA PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10, Ngõ 1 Tôn Tthất Thuyết - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TÍN NGHĨA E-HSDT assessment consulting Tiểu khu 6 - Thị trấn Hoàn Lão - Huyện Bố Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN PHÚC GIA PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10, Ngõ 1 Tôn Tthất Thuyết - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ AN SƠN Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 76, Trần Nhật Duật - Xã Đức Ninh - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông 250L (Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chụp hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê)
2
2
Máy đầm dùi (Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chụp hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
94.42
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
178
m
4
Tháo dỡ khung hoa sắt
53.78
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch
14.6984
m2
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
61.992
m2
7
Tháo dỡ trần
7.3492
m2
8
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
2
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
2
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
4
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
2
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ hệ thống đèn điện, hệ thống ống nước
3
công
13
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.482
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
46.178
m2
15
GCLD cửa đi 2 cánh bằng nhôm Xingfa, kính an toàn dày 6,38ly
21
m2
16
GCLD cửa sổ mở quay bằng nhôm Xingfa, kính an toàn dày 6,38ly
51.68
m2
17
GCLD cửa sổ mở hất bằng nhôm Xingfa, kính an toàn dày 6,38ly
2.1
m2
18
GCLD vách kính cố định bằng nhôm Xingfa, kính an toàn dày 6,38ly
28.7
m2
19
GCLD khung hoa sắt bảo vệ KT14x14x1,4 (khoán gọn)
66.88
m2
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
66.88
1m2
21
Khung thép hộp KT50x50x1,4 chống bão cho vách kính (khoán gọn)
1
bộ
22
GCLD trần tôn lạnh (khoán gọn)
7.3492
m2
23
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
7.3492
m2
24
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
7.3492
m2
25
Lát nền, sàn gạch Porcelain KT300x300 men mờ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.6984
m2
26
Ốp tường trụ, cột gạch Ceramic KT300x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
110.5541
m2
27
Lắp đặt xí bệt
4
bộ
28
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
cái
29
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
4
cái
30
Dây đấu kim loại xí bệt
4
cái
31
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
32
Lắp đặt chậu Lavabo
2
bộ
33
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
34
Dây đấu kim loại Lavabo
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt Xiphong Lavabo
2
cái
36
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
37
Lắp đặt kệ kính
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt giá treo
2
cái
39
Vòi Rumine đồng D21
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 120mm
6
cái
41
Hút bể tự hoại (khoán gọn)
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC-ĐK 110mm
0.22
100m
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC-ĐK 76mm
0.2
100m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC-ĐK 60mm
0.2
100m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC-ĐK 34mm
0.35
100m
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC-ĐK 27mm
0.23
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC-ĐK 21mm
0.33
100m
48
Lắp đặt co nhựa uPVC-ĐK 110mm
8
cái
49
Lắp đặt co nhựa uPVC-ĐK 76mm
11
cái
50
Lắp đặt co nhựa uPVC-ĐK 60mm
8
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TÍN NGHĨA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 38 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.68 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 97.73%, Consulting 2.27%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 119,731,794,050 VND, in which the total winning value is: 117,947,703,749 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.49%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second