Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:30 16/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the trunk road from Lam Ninh residential group to Lam Thuong, Quat Lam town, Giao Thuy district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district's budget comes from the auction of residential areas in the district, with an additional target of 3.0 billion VND for the district; The remaining is from the town budget and other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
67/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/04/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Quất Lâm, huyện Giao Thủy, tỉnh Nam Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:28 16/04/2024
to
10:00 26/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 26/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAO NGUYEN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Sơn Thọ, Thị trấn Ngô Đồng, Huyện Giao Thủy, Tỉnh Nam Định
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư TVXD Mạnh Dũng Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 6, Đồng Tâm, Xã Nam Mỹ, Huyện Nam Trực, Tỉnh Nam Định, Việt Nam
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Triệu Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Bình Hòa huyện Giao Thủy tỉnh Nam Định
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Giao Thuỷ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Ngô Đồng, Huyện Giao Thủy, Tỉnh Nam Định
5 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Triệu Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting xã Bình Hòa huyện Giao Thủy tỉnh Nam Định
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Giao Thuỷ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Ngô Đồng, Huyện Giao Thủy, Tỉnh Nam Định
7 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Giao Thủy Unit for designing design records, estimates TT Ngô Đồng huyện Giao Thủy tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3; hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy lu tĩnh bánh thép - Trọng lượng ≥ 8,5 tấn; hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy lu rung - Lực rung ≥ 16 tấn; hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy ủi - Công suất ≥ 108CV; hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - Công suất ≥5kW; hoạt động tốt
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - Công suất ≥1kW; hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - Công suất ≥1,5kW; hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy đầm cóc - Trọng lượng 70 kg, lực ≥1000kg; hoạt động tốt
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ - Trọng tải từ ≥ 05T; hoạt động tốt
2
10
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích ≥250 lít; hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy trộn vữa - Dung tích ≥150 lít; hoạt động tốt
1
12
Máy thuỷ bình; hoạt động tốt
2
13
Máy rải Bê tông nhựa - Công suất ≥50m3/h; hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lớp Ni lông chống mất nước
1220.85
m2
2
Bê tông móng ga M200# đá 2x4
122.09
m3
3
Ván khuôn móng ga
290.68
m2
4
Xây tường cống ga bằng Gạch BT đặc VXMM75#
416.01
m3
5
Trát tường trong VXMM75#, dầy 1,5cm
1890.99
m2
6
Bê tông đệm đầu tường M250#, đá 1x2
111.92
m3
7
Ván khuôn đệm đầu tường
1453.4
m2
8
Cốt thép đệm đầu tường D<=10mm
14083.44
Kg
9
Bê tông tấm đan, tấm M250#, đá 1x2
130.86
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép tấm đan, bó vỉa
697.92
m2
11
Cốt thép tấm đan, đế cống: D<=10mm
10701.44
Kg
12
Cốt thép tấm đan, đế cống: D>10mm
9596.4
Kg
13
Lắp đặt thân cống, tấm đan
1454
Cái
14
CỐNG BCLND400
15
Đóng cọc tre L=2,5m, đất cấp I, phần ngập đất
1391.25
m
16
Lớp đá dăm đệm móng
2.23
m3
17
Lớp Ni lông chống mất nước
22.26
m2
18
Bê tông móng ga M200# đá 2x4
2.23
m3
19
Ván khuôn móng ga
5.3
m2
20
Xây tường cống ga bằng Gạch BT đặc VXMM75#
4.51
m3
21
Trát tường trong VXMM75#, dầy 1,5cm
20.5
m2
22
Bê tông đệm đầu tường M250#, đá 1x2
2.04
m3
23
Ván khuôn đệm đầu tường
26.5
m2
24
Cốt thép đệm đầu tường D<=10mm
256.79
Kg
25
Bê tông tấm đan, tấm M250#, đá 1x2
2.43
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép tấm đan, bó vỉa
12.96
m2
27
Cốt thép tấm đan, đế cống: D<=10mm
198.72
Kg
28
Cốt thép tấm đan, đế cống: D>10mm
178.2
Kg
29
Lắp đặt thân cống, tấm đan
27
Cái
30
Lưới chắn rác bằng gang
10.83
Kg
31
CỐNG B1000
32
Đóng cọc tre L=2,5m, đất cấp I, phần ngập đất
655.2
m
33
Lớp đá dăm đệm móng
1.05
m3
34
Lớp Ni lông chống mất nước
10.48
m2
35
Bê tông móng ga M200# đá 2x4
1.57
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng ga
2.18
m2
37
Xây tường cống ga bằng Gạch BT đặc VXMM75#
2.18
m3
38
Trát tường trong VXMM75#, dầy 1,5cm
11.54
m2
39
Bê tông sàn mái (bản mặt cầu, trần cống) M250#, đá 1x2
1.64
m3
40
BT trên mặt cống M250#, đá 2x4, d=2-:-4
0.54
m3
41
Ván khuôn thép bản mặt cầu, trần cống
10.5
m2
42
Cốt thép bản mặt cầu, trần cống: D<=10mm
94.56
Kg
43
Cốt thép bản mặt cầu, trần cống: D>10mm
205.71
Kg
44
CỐNG 100 + GA KT(1200X1200)+ TƯỜNG ĐẦU
45
Đóng cọc tre L=2,5m, đất cấp I, phần ngập đất
523.13
m
46
Lớp đá dăm đệm móng
1.11
m3
47
CỐNG D1000
48
Ván khuôn đế cống
11.95
m2
49
Cốt thép tấm đan, đế cống: D<=10mm
66.44
Kg
50
Bê tông móng M200#, đá 2x4, B<=250cm
1.04
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN QUẤT LÂM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.43 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 49,674,358,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 49,553,395,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second