Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 12:29 20/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Replacing hallway tiles on floors 1, 2, 3, 4 of building E and 3rd floor of building A - Hoang Liet Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Recurring expenses of the School
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
111/QĐ-THCSHL
Approval date
16/04/2024 16:21
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ HOÀNG LIỆT
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:27 20/04/2024
to
09:00 27/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM SON CONSULTING, INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 GIA VU CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 GIA VU CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cải tạo hành lang nhà A
Tiêu đề
2
Phá dỡ
Tiêu đề
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch 40x40 cũ
85.068
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
85.068
m2
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
2.127
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
2.127
m3
7
Cải tạo
Tiêu đề
8
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
85.068
m2
9
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch granite 600x600
85.068
m2
10
Cải tạo hành lang tầng 1, 2, 3, 4 nhà E
Tiêu đề
11
Phá dỡ
Tiêu đề
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch 40x40 cũ
287.929
m2
13
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
73.764
m2
14
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
287.929
m2
15
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
7.198
m3
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
73.764
m2
17
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
15.872
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
15.872
m3
19
Cải tạo
Tiêu đề
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
7.198
m3
21
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
287.929
m2
22
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
73.764
m2
23
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch granite 600x600
287.929
m2
24
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch granite 300x600
73.764
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ HOÀNG LIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,919,196,583 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,904,559,184 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.76%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second