Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:13 22/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
BUI THI XUAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
05/QĐXD-BTX
Approval date
17/04/2024 13:53
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC VÀ THCS BÙI THỊ XUÂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:12 22/04/2024
to
08:00 27/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 27/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Hải Thịnh; Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Đức Thanh Gia Lai Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 Phòng QLĐT thành phố Pleiku; Economic - technical reporting unit

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ < 4 tấn (Lưu thông trong TP, khu dân cư); đảm bảo an toàn kỹ thuật để lưu thông, bảo đảm hoạt động tốt.
2
2
Đầm bê tông (đầm bàn); Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật, bảo đảm hoạt động tốt.
2
3
Đầm dùi; Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật, bảo đảm hoạt động tốt.
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít; Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật, bảo đảm hoạt động tốt.
2
5
Máy cắt gạch, đá; Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật, bảo đảm hoạt động tốt.
1
6
Máy cắt nền bê tông; Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật, bảo đảm hoạt động tốt.
1
7
Máy thủy bình; Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực), bảo đảm hoạt động tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
San dọn mặt bằng
23.85
100m2
2
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
18.706
m3
3
Đắp đất nền sân bê tông
124.9
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất đắp bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
124.9
10m3
5
Bê tông đá 40x60 đổ bằng thủ công mác 50 (Xi măng PCB40)
245.67
m3
6
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 90x140x190, chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 50 (Xi măng PCB40)
20.04
m3
7
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
160.816
m2
8
Quét vôi 03 nước
160.816
m2
9
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (Xi măng PCB40)
245.71
m3
10
Cắt nền bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=10cm, rộng 2,5mx2,5m
1800
md
11
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
8.94
m3
12
Bê tông đá 4x6 đổ bằng thủ công mác 50 (Xi măng PCB40)
4.971
m3
13
Xây bậc cấp bằng gạch đất sét nung 5x10x20, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
22.178
m3
14
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
120.124
m2
15
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
79.26
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi tường chắn hiện trạng
46.655
m2
17
Phá dỡ tường rào hiện trạng
6.577
m3
18
Tháo dỡ hàng rào thoáng hiện trạng
0.327
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC VÀ THCS BÙI THỊ XUÂN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 884,562,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 883,527,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.12%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second