Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:44 22/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Nguyen Du Secondary School, Pleiku city; Category: Repair and upgrade student toilets
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
05/QĐXD-NgD
Approval date
17/04/2024 20:19
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Nguyễn Du
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:42 22/04/2024
to
08:00 27/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 27/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ < 4 tấn (Lưu thông trong TP, khu dân cư); đảm bảo an toàn kỹ thuật để lưu thông, bảo đảm hoạt động tốt.
1
2
Đầm bê tông (đầm bàn); Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật, bảo đảm hoạt động tốt.
1
3
Máy khoan, đục bê tông; Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật, bảo đảm hoạt động tốt.
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít; Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật, bảo đảm hoạt động tốt.
1
5
Máy cắt gạch, đá; Đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật, bảo đảm hoạt động tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ VỆ SINH HỌC SINH
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.211
m3
3
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
32.724
m3
4
Bê tông lót đá 4x6, mác 50 (Xi măng PCB40)
5.554
m3
5
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
27.72
m3
6
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 5x10x20, chiều dày <=30cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
0.184
m3
7
Xây bậc cấp bằng gạch BT 6 lỗ 8,5x13x20, chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
0.096
m3
8
Trát chân móng, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
12.558
m2
9
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
12.558
m2
10
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (Xi măng PCB40)
4.88
m3
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.113
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.641
tấn
13
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.488
100m2
14
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
8.901
m3
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.144
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.1
100m3
17
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (Xi măng PCB40)
4.122
m3
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.08
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.645
tấn
20
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.652
100m2
21
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (Xi măng PCB40)
1.525
m3
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.063
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.158
tấn
24
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn lanh tô chiều cao <= 28m(VD)
0.296
100m2
25
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (Xi măng PCB40)
1.993
m3
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.151
tấn
27
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.249
100m2
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6 lỗ 8,5x13x20, chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
27.965
m3
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6 lỗ 8,5x13x20, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
10.916
m3
30
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch bê tông 5x10x20, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
0.9
m3
31
Xà gồ thép hộp 100x50x1,4 mạ kẽm KC 1,0m; (3,23kg/m)
113.84
m
32
Đà trần thép hộp mạ kẽm 40x80x1,4 (2,57kg/m)
148.4
m
33
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.749
tấn
34
Mái tôn dày 4,0zem
1.056
100m2
35
Trần tôn dày 3,0zem
0.73
100m2
36
Nẹp nhựa trần tôn
158.93
m
37
Gia công và lắp dựng cửa đi, sổ nhôm kính Topal dày 1,2-1,4li (Bao gồm Kính trắng cường lực dày 8 ly, chốt cửa, móc khóa, tay cầm….)
40.505
m2
38
Ổ khóa cửa
4
bộ
39
Bê tông lót nền đá 4x6 mác 50 (Xi măng PCB40)
8.348
m3
40
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch chống trượt 300x300mm2, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
98.182
m2
41
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch300x600mm2, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
306.036
m2
42
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
127.192
m2
43
Trát tường trong xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
207.767
m2
44
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
40.621
m2
45
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
29.6
m2
46
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
24.9
m2
47
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40)
79.34
m
48
Ngâm nước xi măng chống thấm sê nô
24.9
m2
49
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40) lần 1
24.9
m2
50
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Xi măng PCB40) lần 2
24.9
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường THCS Nguyễn Du as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,113,833,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,103,850,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.90%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second