Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:08 22/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dredging T3 Canal (Section from Ma Ren Canal to T1-1 Canal).
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
CAREER CAPITAL FOR SOCIAL ECONOMIC MANAGEMENT
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 29/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
323/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/04/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND Xã Bình Hòa Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:06 22/04/2024
to
14:00 29/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 29/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVTKXD Bùi Gia CM Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 31, Mai Thị Non, Thị Trấn Bến Lức, Huyện Bến Lức, Tỉnh Long An
2 Công ty TNHH TV XD Lâm Mai Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 340, TL832, ấp 1, Xã Nhựt Chánh, Huyện Bến Lức, Tỉnh Long An
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển xây dựng TMC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 217 đường Trần Văn Đấu, Kp Nhơn Hậu, P Tân Khánh, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Khải Đăng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 64/9/39, đường Nguyễn Minh Đường, phường 4, thành phố Tân An, tỉnh Long An
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Phát triển xây dựng TMC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 217 đường Trần Văn Đấu, Kp Nhơn Hậu, P Tân Khánh, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Khải Đăng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 64/9/39, đường Nguyễn Minh Đường, phường 4, thành phố Tân An, tỉnh Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cưa gỗ cầm tay - công suất ≥ 1,3 kW. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1
3
Sà lan – trọng tải ≥ 200t. Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chặt phá cây tạp ở bờ phải bằng cưa máy
215
cây
2
Nạo vét kênh bằng máy đào đứng trên sà lan, đổ đất đắp đê bờ trái
76.346
100m3
3
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố bằng máy đào
4.8
100m
4
Cung cấp cừ đóng, L=4,5m
540
m
5
Cung cấp cừ neo, L=4,5m
20
m
6
Cung cấp thép neo đầu cừ
3.996
kg

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG TMC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 209 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.14%, Construction 78.74%, Consulting 7.73%, Non-consulting 3.39%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 440,976,622,739 VND, in which the total winning value is: 405,801,054,500 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second