Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:13 22/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road to Tu Pat village, village 1, Tra Don commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
50/QĐUBND
Approval date
22/04/2024 15:02
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRÀ DON
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:10 22/04/2024
to
09:00 03/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Cường Thịnh Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 1, Xã Trà Mai, Huyện Nam Trà My, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Kỹ thuật Phong Sơn Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 1, Xã Trà Mai, Huyện Nam Trà My, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 THC INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 138 Mẹ Thứ, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Uỷ ban nhân dân Xã Trà Don E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Trà Don, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 THC INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting số 138 Mẹ Thứ, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Uỷ ban nhân dân Xã Trà Don Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Trà Don, huyện Nam Trà My, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,8m³, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, kiểm định còn hiệu lực
2
3
Lu bánh thép ≥ 10T, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy san gạt tự hành ≥ 110CV có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường, khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
2860.503
3
Phá dỡ mặt đường bê tông cũ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
13.3
4
Đào rãnh dọc, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
132.405
5
Vận chuyển đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤300m, đất cấp III
2992.908
6
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤300m
13.3
7
Xúc hỗn hợp phế thải BT lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào dung tích gầu 1,25m3
13.3
8
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1658.595
9
Đào đánh cấp nền đường bằng máy ủi, đất cấp III
74.193
10
Bóc hữu cơ bằng máy ủi
145.025
11
Lu tăng cường khuôn đường K95
1208.702
12
Mặt đường
13
Bê tông mặt đường M300 đá 1x2
340.77
14
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
200.524
15
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
2129.813
16
Cắt khe co, doc
1078.97
m
17
Gia cố rãnh dọc
18
Gia cố rãnh
19
Bê tông rãnh dọc M150 đá 2x4
40.67
20
Ván khuôn rãnh dọc
115.91
21
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
351.592
22
Đào khuôn rãnh dọc, đất cấp III
40.67
23
Tấm đan KT(0,5x1,6m)
24
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.2
25
Ván khuôn tấm đan
6.3
26
Cốt thép tấm đan d=12mm
0.175
tấn
27
Lắp đặt tấm đan đúc sẵn
15
cấu kiện
28
Gia cố mái taluy
29
Bê tông gia cố mái taluy đá 2x4 mác 150
81.67
30
Bê tông chân khay đá 4x6 mác 150
58.942
31
Ván khuôn chân khay
393.306
32
Đắp đất máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
211.208
33
Đào móng chân khay bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
270.15
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤300m, đất cấp III
58.942
35
Cống thoát nước và mương chịu lực
36
Mương thủy lợi chịu lực
37
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.84
38
Ván khuôn tấm đan
6.6
39
Cốt thép tấm đan d=8mm
0.036
tấn
40
Cốt thép tấm đan d=14mm
0.121
tấn
41
Bê tông thân mương đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.46
42
Ván khuôn thân mương
24.292
43
Cốt thép thân mương đường kính D=10mm
0.08
tấn
44
Cốt thép thân mương đường kính D=14mm
0.108
tấn
45
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá Dmax ≤6
0.6
46
Đào móng bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
4.234
47
Đắp đất máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.234
48
Phá dỡ BT mương TL cũ bằng máy máy khoan bê tông 1,5Kw
2.88
49
Vận chuyển đá, phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤300m
2.88
50
Xúc hỗn hợp phế thải BT lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào dung tích gầu 1,25m3
2.88

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second