Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:56 23/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inland roads in Dich Dong village, Phu Cuong village, Dong Cuong commune, Yen Lac district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 06/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
146/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/04/2024 10:49
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Đồng Cương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:54 23/04/2024
to
09:30 06/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 06/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CAT LOI TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
6 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Lạc Agency evaluating design documents, estimates

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 08:46 26/04/2024 11:00 03/05/2024 09:30 06/05/2024 11:00 03/05/2024 09:30 06/05/2024 Extended bid opening time due to holidays

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
2
Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
5
Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy ủi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
11
Máy thủy bình (hoặc máy toàn đạc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào bùn + vận chuyển đổ bỏ, đấp đất I
3955.44
m3
3
Đào nền, đào hữu cơ, đánh cấp, cấp đất II
1317.32
m3
4
Đào khuôn đường, cấp đất II
118.02
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất đổ bỏ, cấp đất II
1435.34
m3
6
Mua đất K95
3515.4103
m3
7
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
25.7106
100m3
8
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
9
Đắp cát mặt đường
119.54
m3
10
Vải bạt xác rắn
2487.73
m2
11
Ván khuôn mặt đường
5.3482
100m2
12
Bê tông mặt đường, M250, đá 2x4
1063.23
m3
13
MƯƠNG THỦY LỢI
14
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông
0.23
100m
15
Phá dỡ BTXM mặt đường + vận chuyển đổ bỏ
0.7
m3
16
Đào rãnh thoát nước + vận chuyển đổ bỏ, cấp đất II
154.18
m3
17
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
93.35
m3
18
Ván khuôn móng
2.1408
100m2
19
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
28.28
m3
20
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 2x4
86.26
m3
21
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
447.34
m3
22
Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
0.016
100m2
23
Bê tông mũ rãnh, M200, đá 1x2
0.19
m3
24
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
2015.28
m2
25
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.4211
100m2
26
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D< 10mm
0.1854
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D= 10mm
0.0205
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D> 10mm
0.6792
tấn
29
Bê tông thnah giằng, M200, đá 1x2
1.7
m3
30
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2
0.64
m3
31
Lắp đặt tấm đan
8
1cấu kiện
32
Lắp đặt thanh giằng
213
1 cấu kiện
33
Giấy dầu tẩm nhựa
21.59
m2
34
CỐNG TRÒN D300
35
Mua cống D300, L=2,5m
2.5
m
36
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 300mm
1
mối nối
37
Quét nhựa bitum nguội
3.38
m2
38
Lắp đặt cống tròn D300
1
1 đoạn ống
39
CỐNG HỘP 2x1,2x1,2M
40
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông
0.0694
100m
41
Phá dỡ BTXM mặt đường + vận chuyển đổ bỏ
3.63
m3
42
Đào móng + vận chuyển đổ bỏ, cấp đất II
46.27
m3
43
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
4.5
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng
0.2909
100m2
45
Ván khuôn tường đầu hạ lưu, thượng lưu
0.1705
100m2
46
Bê tông lót móng thân cống, M150, đá 2x4
4.08
m3
47
Bê tông lót móng tường đầu + sân cống, M200, đá 2x4
12.24
m3
48
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 2x4
0.54
m3
49
Bê tông chèn khe ống cống, M300, đá 1x2
2.85
m3
50
Quét nhựa bitum nguội
57.96
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second