Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:52 24/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing kindergarten 24B
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding will not be implemented autonomously in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 03/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
63/QĐ-MN24B
Approval date
22/04/2024 09:00
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON 24B
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:51 24/04/2024
to
14:00 03/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 03/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công Ty TNHH DV - TM - TV - XD Minh Hoàng. Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 5/101/8U Nơ Trang Long, Phường 7, Quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.HCM
2 TOAN TAN PHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 67 Đường T14, Ấp 4, Xã Tân Quý Tây, Huyện Bình Chánh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH TMDV TVTK Xây dựng KQ Group Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 263/19/12 Liên Tỉnh 5, Phường 5, Quận 8, Tp.HCM.
4 Công Ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc và xây dựng An Lộc Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 64 đường TX43, phường Thạnh Xuân, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
5 Công ty TNHH TMDV TVTK Xây dựng KQ Group E-HSDT assessment consulting 263/19/12 Liên Tỉnh 5, Phường 5, Quận 8, Tp.HCM.
6 Công Ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc và xây dựng An Lộc Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 64 đường TX43, phường Thạnh Xuân, Quận 12, Tp.HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị). Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
2
2
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất: 600 m3/h Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị). Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CMND đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
3
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải: ≥ 4.5m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị, các giấy tờ đăng ký, đăng kiểm liên quan. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị). Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp hoặc CCCD đối với cá nhân là chủ sở hữu và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lợp thay thế (50% DT) mái ngói (Đất nung Đồng Nai) loại 22 viên/m2
35.04
m2
2
Tháo tấm lợp tôn mái hiện trạng (Bị rỉ sét)
0.2049
100m2
3
Lợp thay thế mái bằng tấm lợp tôn lạnh màu AZ50 dày 0.45mm
20.49
m2
4
Tháo dỡ và Lắp đặt thay thế máng xối thu nước tôn màu U600
0.0388
100m
5
Tháo dỡ trần nhựa hiện trạng (Đã cũ, bị bung rớt)
131.6715
m2
6
Thi công (Thay thế) trần bằng tấm thạch cao khung nhôm nổi
131.6715
m2
7
Tháo dỡ bệ xí & phụ kiện hiện trạng (Chống thấm sàn)
1
bộ
8
Phá dỡ sàn gạch men hiện trạng (Chống thấm sàn)
2.72
m2
9
Phá dỡ vữa xi măng láng sàn hiện trạng (Chống thấm sàn)
2.72
m2
10
Vệ sinh sàn nhà vệ sinh trước khi chống thấm
2.72
m2
11
Quét KOVA CT-11A chống thấm sàn nhà vệ sinh
2.72
m2
12
Láng sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
2.72
m2
13
Lát sàn bằng gạch Ceramic nhám mặt (25x25) cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
2.72
m2
14
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt (Người lớn) - (Thay mới trong quá trình chống thấm sàn)
1
bộ
15
Lắp đặt phễu thu D100mm (Thay mới trong quá trình chống thấm sàn)
1
cái
16
Tháo dỡ trần nhựa hiện trạng (Đã cũ, hư hỏng)
5.44
m2
17
Thi công (Thay thế) trần bằng tấm thạch cao khung nhôm nổi
5.44
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường, cột
202.403
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt dầm, trần
59.16
m2
20
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường, cột (Nội thất)
202.403
m2
21
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - dầm, trần (Nội thất)
59.16
m2
22
Sơn tường, cột, dầm, trần trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
261.563
m2
23
Lắp đặt (Thay thế) đèn Led Tube T8 dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
75
bộ
24
Lắp đặt (Thay thế) đèn Led Tube T8 dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
136
bộ
25
Lắp đặt (Thay thế) công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
77
cái
26
Lắp đặt (Thay thế) dây đơn VCm 1x1,5mm2
1671
m
27
Phá dỡ nền gạch men hiện trạng (Hút hầm tự hoại)
35.5085
m2
28
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng hiện trạng (Hút hầm tự hoại)
35.5085
m2
29
Tháo dỡ cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, nắp đan hầm tự hoại
2
cấu kiện
30
Hút hầm tự hoại
6.656
m3
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, nắp đan hầm tự hoại (Lắp đặt lại)
2
1 cấu kiện
32
Láng nền không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
35.5085
m2
33
Lát nền bằng gạch Granite (30x30) cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
35.5085
m2
34
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1Km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
15.1321
m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 6Km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
15.1321
m3
36
Đục nhám mặt sàn sê nô & mái BTCT (Chống thấm)
234.7496
m2
37
Vệ sinh sàn sê nô & mái BTCT trước khi chống thấm
234.7496
m2
38
Quét KOVA CT-11A chống thấm sàn sê nô & mái BTCT
234.7496
m2
39
Láng sê nô & mái BTCT có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
234.7496
m2
40
Quét nước xi măng 02 nước sàn sê nô & mái BTCT
234.7496
m2
41
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt dầm, trần (Bị thấm)
253.4264
m2
42
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - dầm, trần (Ngoại thất)
253.4264
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
253.4264
m2
44
Tháo dỡ (50% DT) mái ngói hiện trạng (Bị dột)
35.04
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TM DV TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG KQ GROUP as follows:

  • Has relationships with 98 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.81 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 43.40%, Construction 38.68%, Consulting 2.83%, Non-consulting 15.09%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 84,748,704,104 VND, in which the total winning value is: 79,646,354,423 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second