Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 12:12 24/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing 18B market infrastructure
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career development fund of Binh Chanh Market Management Board and mobilization of Binh Chanh market small traders.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:40 06/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
11/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
23/04/2024 12:04
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý chợ Bình Chánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:10 24/04/2024
to
11:40 06/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:40 06/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THIEN GIA LOC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CO.,LTD Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 24/5/20 Trương Phước Phan, khu phố 7 - Phường Bình Trị Đông - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 BAO THIEN PHU CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation E5/98 Đường Thế Lữ, Ấp 6 - Xã Tân Nhựt - Huyện Bình Chánh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 H.M INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 18/155B Xa Lộ Hà Nội, Tổ 8, Khu phố 6 - Phường Linh Trung - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG BẢO CHÂU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 5M 31/13 Đường An Hạ, Ấp 5 - Xã Phạm Văn Hai - Huyện Bình Chánh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 H.M INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 18/155B Xa Lộ Hà Nội, Tổ 8, Khu phố 6 - Phường Linh Trung - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG BẢO CHÂU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 5M 31/13 Đường An Hạ, Ấp 5 - Xã Phạm Văn Hai - Huyện Bình Chánh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tưới nước : >=5 m3 (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe và đăng kiểm thiết bị để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã đươc ̣ kiểm đinh ̣ kỹ thuât ̣ theo đúng quy đinh ̣ và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dung ̣ còn hiệu lực.Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.)
1
2
Máy lu rung >= 25 tấn - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định và hóa đơn chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu . Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
3
Máy hàn điện xoay chiều >= 23kw (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: hoá đơn để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông: >= 250 lít (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: hoá đơn để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.)
2
5
Máy đầm dùi (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: hoá đơn để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
100.3
m2
2
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
2.0107
tấn
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
39.7072
1m3
4
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, độ chặt K=0,90
26.4667
m3
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.8
m3
6
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.8
m3
7
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.032
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.063
tấn
9
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M125, PCB40
2.88
m3
10
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M25, PCB40
36
m2
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p nối gioăng, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 200mm
0.506
100m
12
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 200mm
20
cái
13
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
50.7
1m3
14
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, độ chặt K=0,90
33.8
m3
15
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
3.9
m3
16
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép móng đường kính <=10mm
0.532
tấn
17
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.984
m3
18
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.8112
100m2
19
Sản xuất vì kèo thép hình liên kết hàn khẩu độ nhỏ <=12m
3.172
tấn
20
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <=18m
3.172
tấn
21
Lợp mái tôn
1045.6
m2
22
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, chiều cao lắp đặt <2m
1
1 tủ
23
Lắp đặt automat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện ≤150A
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt đồng hồ Ampe
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
6
cái
26
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột, tiết diện 2x6 mm2
100
m
27
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
320
m
28
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 1,0mm2
100
m
29
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
12
bộ
30
Lắp đặt ống kim loại đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính ống <=35mm
205
m
31
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
9.52
100m2
32
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
39
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second