Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:06 26/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading cultural centers in Bac Binh commune, Lap Thach district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 06/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
63/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/04/2024 14:55
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bắc Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:04 26/04/2024
to
16:00 06/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:05 06/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Trường Hằng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation huyện Sông Lô, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY 128 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 HUNG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú E-HSDT assessment consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 HUNG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
8
Máy hàn điện
1
9
Máy khoan
1
10
Máy tời (vận thang)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.6
100m
2
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính50mm
1
cái
3
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 2m3
1
bể
4
Lắp đặt van phao điện tự động
1
bộ
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 4,6mm
0.2
100m
6
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
100
m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 5,4mm
0.1
100m
8
Lắp đặt cút nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông, ĐK 25mm
10
cái
9
Khoan giếng, máy khoan xoay tự hành 54CV, độ sâu khoan từ 50m đến ≤100m - Đường kính <200mm, cấp đá III
100
1m khoan
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.7
100m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.3
100m
12
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
40
m
13
Lắp đặt máy bơm nước + phụ kiện đi kèm
1
bộ
14
Lắp đặt bình đun nước nóng thường
2
bộ
15
THOÁT NƯỚC:
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.12
100m
17
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
12
cái
18
Quả cầu chắn rác inox D76
3
cái
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 34mm
0.2
100m
20
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 34mm
28
cái
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 20mm
0.5
100m
22
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
26
cái
23
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 60mm
4
cái
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.9
100m
25
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
12
cái
26
THIẾT BỊ:
27
Lắp đặt xí bệt
4
bộ
28
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
cái
29
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
3
bộ
30
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
3
bộ
31
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
32
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
33
Lắp đặt gương soi
6
cái
34
Lắp đặt 2 vòi tắm, 1 hương sen
2
bộ
35
BỂ TỰ HOẠI:
36
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
16.275
1m3
37
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
5.425
m3
38
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.775
m3
39
Bê tông móng, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bao gồm: ván khuôn, cốt thép)
0.775
m3
40
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.5969
m3
41
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.76
m2
42
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
25.06
m2
43
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.256
m2
44
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
3
cái
45
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0324
100m2
46
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0619
tấn
47
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.667
m3
48
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤100kg
8
1 cấu kiện
49
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
348.0298
1m2
50
Bộ lưới, dây cáp
2
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Bắc Bình as follows:

  • Has relationships with 52 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.23 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.45%, Construction 90.32%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 3.23%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 136,112,108,529 VND, in which the total winning value is: 134,537,465,107 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second