Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:59 26/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading traffic routes in My Canh village, Dong Duong village, Cua Phu village, Bao Ninh commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:10 05/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
388
Approval date
26/04/2024 16:06
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ BẢO NINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:57 26/04/2024
to
17:10 05/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:10 05/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TANTHIENPHAT.CO.LTD Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 02 Phan Chu Trinh, Phường Đồng Mỹ, Thành phố Đồng Hới, Quảng Bình
2 PHONG DUONG COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 120 Bà Triệu - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 TANTHIENPHAT.CO.LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 02 Phan Chu Trinh, Phường Đồng Mỹ, Thành phố Đồng Hới, Quảng Bình
4 PHONG DUONG COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 120 Bà Triệu - Phường Đồng Phú - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 TANTHIENPHAT.CO.LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 02 Phan Chu Trinh, Phường Đồng Mỹ, Thành phố Đồng Hới, Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe lu bánh thép tự hành - Trọng lượng (13T - 14T). Phải có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT&BVMT theo quy định
1
2
Máy đào bánh lốp ≤0,2 m3. Phải có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT&BVMT theo quy định
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ (Trọng tải (≤5) T. Phải có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT&BVMT theo quy định
2
4
Xe lu tĩnh bánh lốp - Trọng lượng: (24T - 25T). Phải có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấychứng nhận ATKT&BVMT theo quy định
2
5
Xe lu rung - Trọng lượng: (24T - 25T). Phải có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT&BVMT theo quy định
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa - Trọng lượng: (17T - 18T). Phải có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT&BVMT theo quy định
1
7
Xe lu rung - Trọng lượng: (12T - 13T). Phải có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT&BVMT theo quy định
1
8
Máy đào bánh lốp ≥0,5 m3. Phải có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT&BVMT theo quy định
1
9
Máy đào bánh xích ≤0,2 m3. Phải có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT&BVMT theo quy định
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào đất không thích hợp đất C1
31.339
m3
3
Phá dở kết cấu BT cũ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn búa thủy lục
154.122
m3
4
Phá dở kết cấu BT không cốt thép bằng búa căn
153.263
m3
5
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25 m3
307.385
m3
6
Đào nền, khuôn đường, đất C2
693.569
m3
7
Đắp nền độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (đất mua)
76.182
m3
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (đất mua)
360.239
m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98 (đất mua)
162.726
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 đi đổ CLTB 3km
31.339
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất cấp 2 đi đổ CLTB 3km
693.569
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ CLTB 13km
307.385
m3
13
Chi phí xử lý phế thải xây dựng
307.385
m3
14
MẶT ĐƯỜNG BTXM
15
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2
2355.37
m3
16
Bù vênh bê tông mặt đường M300, đá 1x2
261.182
m3
17
Lót lớp bạt ni long 01 lớp
1706.209
m2
18
Làm móng đường CPĐD loại II , lớp trên
201.26
m3
19
Ván khuôn mặt đường
706.367
m2
20
Cắt khe mặt đường
2266.55
m
21
MẶT ĐƯỜNG BTN
22
Rải thảm mặt bê tông nhựa hạt trung C12,5, chiều dày đã lèn ép 6cm
605.199
m2
23
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0.5kg/m2
605.199
m2
24
Rải vải sợi thủy tinh lên mặt kết cấu
605.199
m2
25
Bù vênh mặt bê tông nhựa C12,5
17.728
m3
26
Vận chuyển BTN đến công trình
130.957
tấn
27
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0.5kg/m2
605.199
m2
28
Bê tông lề gia cố M300, đá 1x2
23.746
m3
29
ỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 400mm chiều dày 15,3mm
445.6
m
31
Cắt khe mặt đường
445.6
m
32
Phá dở kết cấu BT không cốt thép bằng búa căn
67.375
m3
33
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
67.375
m3
34
Chi phí xử lý phế thải xây dựng
67.375
m3
35
Đào hố móng đất cấp 2 bằng thủ công
321.901
m3
36
Đào xúc đất ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
389.276
m3
37
Vận chuyển đất cấp 2 đi đổ
321.901
m3
38
Đắp cát bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
96.695
m3
39
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (đất mua)
112.291
m3
40
Làm móng đường CPĐD loại II , lớp trên
44.916
m3
41
Lát gạch Granitô KT 300x300mm màu ghi, vữa XM mác 100
17.64
m
42
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.764
m3
43
Thép tấm (Khấu hao VL trong 1,5 tháng (1.17%*1,50+3.5%*1 lần luân chuyển)
34.98
tấn
44
Cọc thép hình (Khấu hao VL trong 1,5 tháng (1.17%*1,50+3.5%*1 lần luân chuyển)
1782.4
m
45
Đóng cọc thép hình ; L <= 10 m trên cạn đoạn ngập đất
1782.4
m
46
Nhổ cọc thép hình trên cạn
1782.4
m
47
Lắp đặt thép tấm, thép hình
34.98
tấn
48
Lắp đặt thép tấm, thép hình
34.98
tấn
49
HỐ GA
50
Bê tông thành hố ga SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2
16.583
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHONG DƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 43 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.10%, Construction 95.60%, Consulting 1.10%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 2.20%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 213,421,408,566 VND, in which the total winning value is: 208,363,230,295 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.37%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second