Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 07:09 03/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of 2-story, 10-room classroom building at Di Che Secondary School.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Tien Lu district budget (From the source of education in 2024).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 10/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
24/QĐ-THCSDC
Approval date
29/04/2024 07:04
Approval Authority
Trường trung học cơ sở Dị Chế.
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:07 03/05/2024
to
07:00 10/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 10/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NTP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Điềm Xá, Xã Minh Phượng, Huyện Tiên Lữ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 PHUC MINH HUNG CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đống Thanh, Xã Hưng Long, Thị xã Mỹ Hào, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam.
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NTP E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Điềm Xá, Xã Minh Phượng, Huyện Tiên Lữ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 PHUC MINH HUNG CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đống Thanh, Xã Hưng Long, Thị xã Mỹ Hào, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lítNhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu; phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của bên sở hữu.
1
3
Máy phát điệnNhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu; phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của bên sở hữu.
1
4
máy thủy bình Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu; phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của bên sở hữu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá lớp vữa trát tường bên trong nhà (15% diện tích)
181.813
m2
2
Phá lớp vữa trát trần bên trong nhà (15% diện tích)
111.739
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát dầm bên trong nhà (15% diện tích)
21.044
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường bên ngoài nhà (15% diện tích)
171.428
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát dầm bên ngoài nhà, lam chắn nắng (15% diện tích)
31.092
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát trần bên ngoài nhà, ô văng cửa sổ (15% diện tích)
66.603
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát trụ cột, cầu thang, má cửa (15% diện tích)
50.296
m2
8
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
181.813
m2
9
Trát trần bên trong nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB40
111.739
m2
10
Trát dầm bên trong nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.044
m2
11
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
171.428
m2
12
Trát trần bên ngoài nhà, Ô văng cửa sổ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
66.603
m2
13
Trát dầm bên ngoài nhà, LCN, vữa XM M75, PCB40
31.092
m2
14
Trát trụ cột, cầu thang, má cửa, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
50.296
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
2286.71
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
1306.042
m2
17
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
2690.247
m2
18
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
1536.52
m2
19
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
10.677
100m2
20
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
16.2
m2
21
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
39
m
22
Xây chèn khuôn cửa bằng gạch không nung 6,0x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.257
m3
23
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay khung nhôm màu vân gỗ. Độ dày thanh nhôm 2,0mm, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm (phụ kiện đồng bộ; nhôm EUA hoặc tương đương)
16.2
m2
24
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
9.51
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4km bằng ô tô - 5,0T (M*4)
9.51
m3
26
Dọn dẹp vệ sinh toàn công trường
4
công

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NTP as follows:

  • Has relationships with 59 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.16 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 45.56%, Construction 45.00%, Consulting 8.89%, Non-consulting 0.55%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 524,329,198,254 VND, in which the total winning value is: 520,274,589,041 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.77%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second