Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:23 03/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing a 2-story, 8-room classroom building for preschool area B, Dong Thinh commune, Song Lo district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 13/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
128/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/05/2024 15:46
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đồng Thịnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:22 03/05/2024
to
16:00 13/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:05 13/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Trường Hằng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation huyện Sông Lô, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Sông Lô Valuation consulting huyện Sông Lô, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH Minh Lập Vĩnh Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú E-HSDT assessment consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty TNHH Minh Lập Vĩnh Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy hàn điện
1
4
Máy khoan
1
5
Máy tời điện (vận thăng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển phế thải
83.9879
m3
2
PHẦN CẢI TẠO:
3
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay bằng nhôm hệ, kính dày 6,38mm
84.48
m2
4
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay bằng nhôm hệ, kính dày 6,38mm
46.08
m2
5
Sản xuất, lắp dựng vách kính cố định bằng nhôm hệ, kính dày 6,38mm
22.8
m2
6
Sản xuất, lắp dựng lam chớp SLC 85 bằng hợp kim nhôm
16
m2
7
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.2804
m3
8
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤18m
2.088
tấn
9
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
2.088
tấn
10
Gia công xà gồ thép C100x50x15x2mm
5.1499
tấn
11
Mua xà gồ thép C100x50x15x2mm
2.4609
tấn
12
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
5.1499
tấn
13
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
960.63
1m2
14
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
10.5566
100m2
15
Tấm úp nóc, bo viền, máng xối khổ 0,42mm
284.53
m
16
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
894.5881
m2
17
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
314.0939
m2
18
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
45.2491
m2
19
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
401.7492
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4990.7062
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1184.2302
m2
22
Gia công, lắp dựng giá đỡ bàn đá chậu rửa bằng inox sus 304
105.66
kg
23
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt Inox
17.4
m2
24
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch men KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1303.865
m2
25
Quét dung dịch chống thấm lòng WC - 3 nước
96.0768
m2
26
Lát nền, sàn gạch chống trơn KT 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
154.5696
m2
27
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch men KT 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
593.76
m2
28
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
157.7376
m2
29
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
64
bộ
30
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
24
bộ
31
Lắp đặt quạt trần
24
cái
32
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần LED 18W
39
bộ
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
120
m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 25mm
220
m
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC/PVC 2x4,0mm2
140
m
36
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/XLPE/PVC 2x6,0mm
120
m
37
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/XLPE/PVC 2x16mm2
180
m
38
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột CU/XLPE/DSTA/PVC 4x16mm2
200
m
39
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha 32A
16
cái
40
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 3 pha 150A
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
8
hộp
42
Cút nhựa D20 (Ống luồn dây)
80
cái
43
Tê nhựa D20 (Ống luồn dây)
38
cái
44
Nối ống D20 (Ống luồn dây)
42
cái
45
Đế công tắc, ổ cắm, aptomat chôn âm tường
16
cái
46
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
24
bộ
47
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
24
bộ
48
Lắp đặt xí bệt loại trẻ em
32
bộ
49
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam loại trẻ em
16
bộ
50
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ loại trẻ em
16
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Đồng Thịnh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 24 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.52%, Construction 71.43%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 19.05%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 70,536,203,221 VND, in which the total winning value is: 70,224,392,916 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.44%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second