Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:43 04/05/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Bau Ba Tho Lo field irrigation canal and Dong Cua canal in Ma Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from district budget, commune budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
180/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/05/2024 14:34
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Mã Thành

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:41 04/05/2024
to
09:00 14/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 568 WORK CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 25 đường Lý Tự Trọng, phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty Cổ phần Xây lắp và Thương mại Trường Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 64, đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông, phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng 818 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1, ngõ 222 đường Nguyễn Trường Tộ, phường Đông Vĩnh, Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty Cổ phần Xây lắp và Thương mại Trường Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 64, đường Hải Thượng Lãn Ông, phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng 818 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1, ngõ 222 đường Nguyễn Trường Tộ, phường Đông Vĩnh, Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Điều chỉnh
Decision number
Decision approval date
17:37 02/09/2026
Time of bid cancellation
14:50 04/05/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW
3
2
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
3
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
3
5
Máy ủi ≤ 110 Cv
1
6
Máy đào ≥ 0,6 m3
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép ≤ 10 tấn
1
8
Xe ô tô tự đổ ≤ 10 tấn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia cố mặt đường
2
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250
277.3
m3
3
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1386.49
m2
4
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
13.864
100m2
5
Cống dọc kênh (13 cái)
6
Bê tông trần cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
13
m3
7
Bê tông đáy cống, M250, đá 1x2
13
m3
8
Bê tông tường cống, M250, đá 1x2
18.85
m3
9
Bê tông gờ chắn, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
1.04
m3
10
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
52
m3
11
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
9.1
m3
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm
4.327
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm
6.5129
tấn
14
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
64.48
m2
15
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất II
2.496
100m3
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.31
100m3
17
Cửa điều tiết (2 cái)
18
Đổ bê tường, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.82
m3
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0717
tấn
20
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.1125
tấn
21
Lắp đặt cửa van phẳng
0.306
tấn
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.62
m2
23
Đào đất móng băng, đất cấp II
6.4
m3
24
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.076
100m3
25
Giàn van, cửa van, máy đóng mở + vít me
2
Cái
26
Kênh + đường kẹp kênh Đồng Bàu Ba Thô Lô và công trình trên kênh
27
Tuyến kênh + đường quản lý kẹp kênh
28
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
132.9
m3
29
Bê tông giằng kênh, M250, đá 1x2
3.42
m3
30
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 1x2
166.12
m3
31
Bê tông tường kênh, M250, đá 1x2
234.67
m3
32
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150
137.11
m3
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
12.8533
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng kênh, ĐK ≤10mm
0.398
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng kênh, ĐK ≤18mm
1.8094
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường kênh, ĐK ≤10mm
10.7436
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường kênh, ĐK ≤18mm
42.9343
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cấu kiện tấm đan
2637
cái
39
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
96.62
m2
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
36.2
m3
41
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất II
39.497
100m3
42
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt K = 0,95
25.608
100m3
43
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
52.496
100m3
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250
624.63
m3
45
Bạt xác rắn
3123.16
m2
46
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
31.231
100m2
47
Cống dọc kênh (25 cái)
48
Bê tông trần cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
25
m3
49
Bê tông đáy cống, M250, đá 1x2
25
m3
50
Bê tông tường cống, M250, đá 1x2
36.25
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second