Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:44 07/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Multi-purpose sports house/Factory X61
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Restricted Match
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:45 16/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
342/QĐ-NM
Approval date
02/05/2024 11:30
Approval Authority
Nhà máy X61
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:42 07/05/2024
to
15:45 16/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:45 16/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
54.743.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty four million seven hundred forty three thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 T&T VIET NAM CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 10, ngõ 146/46, đường 19/5 - Phường Văn Quán - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 KINH BAC CONSULTING DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 16, Tập thể trường Cao đẳng Xây dựng số 1, Phường Trung Văn, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, Hà Nội.
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn phát triển kiến trúc Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 70 ngõ 2 phố Đại Từ - Phường Đại Kim - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 A.I.C ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phú Hòa - Xã Bình Phú - Huyện Thạch Thất - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn phát triển kiến trúc Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 70 ngõ 2 phố Đại Từ - Phường Đại Kim - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 A.I.C ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phú Hòa - Xã Bình Phú - Huyện Thạch Thất - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7KW
3
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5,0 kW
3
3
Máy hàn điện, máy hàn xoay chiều ≥ 23 kW
2
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 1,5 kW
2
5
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel 360 m3/h
1
6
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
3
7
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
3
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
2
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
11
Máy toàn đạc diện tử,máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.4107
100m3
3
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
39.3954
m3
4
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.2474
100m2
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
15.9352
m3
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.663
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.4324
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
2.9614
tấn
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
52.696
m3
10
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22) cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
24.998
m3
11
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
58.4689
m2
12
Đổ đất màu trồng cây
11.3464
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2656
100m2
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2519
tấn
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
3.2224
m3
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.9934
100m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.2202
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.8113
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.8113
100m3/1km
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.8113
100m3/1km
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
61.0066
m3
22
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.1529
100m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
0.672
m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.1485
m3
25
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0414
100m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0751
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0727
tấn
28
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22) cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.6732
m3
29
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
15.092
m2
30
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
15.092
m2
31
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.585
m2
32
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
18.677
m2
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.5704
m3
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0253
100m2
35
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.016
tấn
36
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 25kg
5
1 cấu kiện
37
Ngâm nước xi măng
5.019
m2
38
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.108
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.1518
100m3/1km
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.1518
100m3/1km
41
BỂ NƯỚC
42
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.1529
100m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
0.672
m3
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.6824
m3
45
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1487
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1626
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.153
tấn
48
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22) cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.8559
m3
49
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
11.04
m2
50
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
11.04
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Nhà máy X61 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 127 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.04 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 97.74%, Construction 2.26%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 580,737,225,664 VND, in which the total winning value is: 580,208,976,367 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second