Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:51 07/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Red Cross headquarters in Go Vap district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
County budget estimate for 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
14/QĐ-CTĐ
Approval date
07/05/2024 16:23
Approval Authority
HỘI CHỮ THẬP ĐỎ QUẬN GÒ VẤP
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:49 07/05/2024
to
09:00 16/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM VIET INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL CONSULTANT DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation D21/7, đường Trần Não, Khu phố 6, phường An Khánh, Tp. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 NAM VIET INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL CONSULTANT DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT D21/7, đường Trần Não, Khu phố 6, phường An Khánh, Tp. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 INVESTMENT - CONSULTANT - CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 56 đường số 3 Cư xá Lữ Gia, P 15, quận 11, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
4 NAM VIET INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL CONSULTANT DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting D21/7, đường Trần Não, Khu phố 6, phường An Khánh, Tp. Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 INVESTMENT - CONSULTANT - CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 56 đường số 3 Cư xá Lữ Gia, P 15, quận 11, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: - Nhà thầu kê khai và nộp file quét (scan): Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải chứng minh có thể sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu bằng hợp đồng thuê thiết bị
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: - Nhà thầu kê khai và nộp file quét (scan): Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải chứng minh có thể sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu bằng hợp đồng thuê thiết bị
2
3
Máy đầm dùi Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: - Nhà thầu kê khai và nộp file quét (scan): Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải chứng minh có thể sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu bằng hợp đồng thuê thiết bị
2
4
Máy hàn Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: - Nhà thầu kê khai và nộp file quét (scan): Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải chứng minh có thể sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu bằng hợp đồng thuê thiết bị
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào tường tạo phẳng (xử lý tường cũ) Tính bằng DT đã cạo bỏ sơn
39.63
m2
2
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
39.63
m2
3
Phần dàn giáo thi công sơn ngoài
4
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
54.51
100m2
5
2. Sân-cổng
6
Láng nền sân tạo dốc, chiều dày TB 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
54.67
m2
7
Lát nền bằng gạch giả đá tiết diện (300x600)mm
54.67
m2
8
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300 (vỉa hè mặt tiền)
2.808
m3
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường khu cổng - mặt tiền
60.95
m2
10
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
60.95
m2
11
Cung cấp bộ cửa sắt xếp (của cổng rào)
13.5
m2
12
Lắp dựng cửa sắt xếp (của cổng rào)
13.5
m2
13
Cung cấp bảng tên cơ quan bằng Miaca
0.45
m2
14
TẦNG TRỆT
15
1. Phần sơn trong nhà
16
Chà nhám tẩy lớp sơn tường cũ
823.172
m2
17
Sơn tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
823.172
m2
18
2. Phần sơn khung sắt cửa sổ
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
8.47
m2
20
3. Phần cải tạo trần laphong phòng Khám
21
Tháo dỡ trần la phong cũ bằng nhựa
15.6
m2
22
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
15.6
m2
23
4. Phần cải tạo khu WC
24
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
25
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
6
bộ
26
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
3.2
m2
27
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm
3.2
m2
28
Cung cấp cửa khung nhôm Xingfa, kính cường lực dày 5mm cho khu WC
3.2
m2
29
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
2
bộ
30
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi (thay vòi rủa cũ trên Lavabo bị hư)
4
bộ
31
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh (xịt bồn cầu)
4
cái
32
Lắp đặt bồn cầu (thay thế bồn cầu cũ đã hư hỏng)
2
bộ
33
5. Phần khác
34
Đục tẩy bề mặt nền gạch cũ hư hỏng vị trí cục bộ tại phòng Vật lý trị liệu
2.52
1m2
35
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch (300x300)mm thay thế vị trí cục bộ tại phòng Vật lý trị liệu bằng gạch men bóng kính
2.52
m2
36
* Lát nền khu PATINO
37
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
10
m2
38
Lát nền, sàn, khu vực PATINO tiết diện gạch (300x300), gạch men bóng kính, vữa XM mác 75
10
m2
39
* Xử lý thấm, mốc tường hộp ghen đứng xuyên tầng
40
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch hộp ghen để kiểm tra , xử lý thấm đường ống bên trong hộp ghen
0.396
m3
41
Xây hoàn trả hộp ghen, bằng gạch đất nung (4,5x9x19)cm, vữa xi măng mác 75
0.396
m3
42
Trát vữa xi măng cát vàng vào tường hộp ghen vữa XM mác 75
3.96
m2
43
Tháo dỡ cửa sắt kéo cũ bằng thủ công (cửa chính)
12.48
m2
44
Lắp dựng cửa sắt xếp (cửa chính)
12.48
m2
45
Cung cấp cửa sắt xếp (cửa chính)
12.48
m2
46
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm (vị trí cửa D1 - trục 3)
6.72
m2
47
Cung cấp cửa đi khung nhôm, kính cường lực dày 5mm
6.72
m2
48
TẦNG LẦU 1
49
1. Phần sơn trong nhà
50
Chà nhám tẩy lớp sơn tường cũ
874.452
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second