Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:41 09/05/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the physical training house and garden of Lien Chau Commune Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget supports the development of the National Target program and commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 18/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
92/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/05/2024 08:09
Approval Authority
UBND xã Liên Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:39 09/05/2024
to
14:00 18/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 18/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU THO CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố Mới, Thôn Lũng Thượng - Thị trấn Tam Hồng - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 TINH AN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 3, thôn Đống Cao - Xã Văn Tiến - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHÁNH ANH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phố Lồ - Xã Nguyệt Đức - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TINH AN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 3, thôn Đống Cao - Xã Văn Tiến - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHÁNH ANH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phố Lồ - Xã Nguyệt Đức - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích >= 150l (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích >= 250L (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
3
Xe ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải >= 7 tấn (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
4
Máy hàn, công suất >= 23 kW (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
5
Máy đầm cóc, trọng lượng >= 70kg (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất>=0,62 kW (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất >=1,7 kW (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
8
Máy đào>= 0,4m3 (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, kiểm định còn hiệu lực, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1
9
Máy đầm bàn, công suất: 1,0 kW (Thiết bị thi công còn sử dụng tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động để đáp ứng yêu cầu của gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA NHÀ RÈN LUYỆN THỂ CHẤT
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài (tính cho cả trong), chiều cao ≤16m
12.7575
100m2
3
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
8.91
100m2
4
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
26.73
100m2
5
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
7.1253
1m3
6
Bê tông móng M150, đá 2x4
2.457
m3
7
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50
18.8805
m3
8
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
27.78
m2
9
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
42.9006
m2
10
Đắp cát công trình , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.5947
100m3
11
Dải bạt da dứa trước khi đổ BTXM nền nhà
1046.9362
m2
12
Bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2
143.8497
m3
13
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm2, vữa XM M75
266.8512
m2
14
Xử lý, đánh nhẵn nền sân luyện tập
783.121
m2
15
Sơn keo đặc chủng ( tương đương sơn Epoxy) 3 lớp nền nhà chống trơn trượt
783.121
m2
16
Sơn ngoài trời 3 nước kẻ vạch sân ( Vạch rộng 5cm mầu trắng)
427.98
m
17
Tháo dỡ cửa
132.12
m2
18
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính
225.046
m2
19
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cũ đã có
104.76
m2
20
Công bốc xếp cửa, hoa sắt cửa sau khi tháo dỡ gọn vào 1 vị trí
3
công
21
Sản xuất cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 4 cánh mở quay kính dày 6,38mm
23.4
m2
22
SX và LD cửa đi bằng cửa nhôm hệ, loại cửa đi 2 cánh kính trắng an toàn 6,38 ly (giá đã bao gồm phụ kiện)
7.8
m2
23
SX và LD cửa đi bằng cửa nhôm hệ, loại cửa đi 1 cánh, kính trắng an toàn 6,38 ly (giá đã bao gồm phụ kiện)
4.5
m2
24
SX và LD cửa sổ bằng cửa nhôm hệ mở trượt, kính trắng an toàn 6,38 ly (giá đã bao gồm và phụ kiện)
29.16
m2
25
SX và LD vách kính nhôm hệ kính trắng dày 6.38mm (giá đã bao gồm và phụ kiện)
107.086
m2
26
SX và LD cửa sổ bằng cửa bằng lam hợp kim lật (giá đã bao gồm và phụ kiện)
165
m2
27
Sửa cắt giảm kích thước hoa sắt cửa
5
công
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
90.24
m2
29
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
90.24
1m2
30
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa cũ sau cải tạo
90.24
m2
31
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤28m
1157.865
m2
32
Tháo dỡ xà gồ thép cũ
3.4646
tấn
33
Công tháo dỡ các ống thoát nước mái cũ
2
công
34
Bốc xếp sắt thép các loại
39.8195
tấn
35
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
730.1611
m2
36
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp tráng kẽm 80*40*2mm
4.1742
tấn
37
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép hộp tráng kẽm
4.1742
tấn
38
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
750.1611
1m2
39
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sóng vuông 3 lớp- tôn dày 0,40mm
11.5787
100m2
40
Tháo dỡ mái sảnh kính
28
m2
41
Sản xuất, lắp dựng mái sảnh kính khung xương thép hình mạ kẽm, kính màu dày 8,38mm ( Hoàn chỉnh cả lắp dựng và phụ kiện theo thiết kế)
34.605
m2
42
Bộ chữ: NHÀ RÈN LUYỆN THỂ CHẤT bằng chữ 3D hợp kim nổi mầu đỏm, chữ cao 50cm
2
bộ
43
Xử lý các vết nứt tường trục B, 12 bằng keo đặc chủng ( Tương tự keo xử lý nứt tường PROBOND-HL200) Xử lý cả 2 mặt trong và ngoài tường
30
m
44
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
3.8016
m3
45
Phá lớp vữa trát tường chân tường ngoài nhà ( tính phá dỡ 100% diện tích)
42.2
m2
46
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài 70%
538.1838
m2
47
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
580.3838
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (30% diện tích còn lại)
230.6502
m2
49
Phá lớp vữa trát tường chân tường trong nhà ( tính phá dỡ 100% diện tích)
47.8
m2
50
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà ( tính phá dỡ 70% diện tích)
665.1484
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uy Ban Nhân Dân xã Liên Châu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 55 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.23 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.91%, Construction 95.15%, Consulting 0.97%, Non-consulting 0.97%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 335,780,798,100 VND, in which the total winning value is: 333,902,118,826 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.56%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second