Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:16 09/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
GT road in Nam Sum hamlet, Kham Thanh commune, Trung Khanh district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:30 18/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
65/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/05/2024 10:41
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Khâm Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:14 09/05/2024
to
13:30 18/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:30 18/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Kiến Nam Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 02, Tổ 16, Phường Tân Giang, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Cao Bằng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km3, Nà Cáp, phường Sông Hiến, thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Km3, Nà Cáp, phường Sông Hiến, thành phố Cao Bằng, tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa có thể đạt 07 tấn, Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy lu, khối lượng gia tải có thể đạt 8,5 tấn, còn sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy đào dung tích gầu có thể đạt 0,8m3, có giấy kiểm định kỹ thuật.
1
4
Máy thủy bình, kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
7.71
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào , đất cấp III
0.0517
100m3
4
Phá đá nền đường, rãnh đường bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp IV
0.0017
100m3
5
Đào trả rãnh mương thủy lợi bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
37.23
m3
6
Đào vét hữu cơ nền đường bằng máy đào , đất cấp II
0.5669
100m3
7
Phá đá móng kè, đá mồ côi bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp IV
0.0303
100m3
8
Đào móng kè bằng máy đào , đất cấp III - tính 90%KL
3.1523
100m3
9
Đào đất móng kè bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III - tính 20%KL
35.026
m3
10
Xây đá hộc, xây móng kè, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
151.79
m3
11
Xây đá hộc, xây thân kè, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
332.77
m3
12
Đắp đất trả kè bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.7375
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II - KL xem bảng điều phối đất, đá
0.9392
100m3
14
Đào xúc đất đắp tại mỏ bằng máy đào , đất cấp III
5.5184
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất đắp từ mỏ về bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
5.5184
100m3
16
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
17
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào , đất cấp III
0.153
100m3
18
Phá đá khuôn đường bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp IV
0.0346
100m3
19
Lu lòng nền đường bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 - VD mã hiệu
0.2346
100m3
20
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 14 cm - Giảm trừ VL cấp phối
100m2
21
Thi công móng đường cấp phối, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10 cm - Giảm trừ VL cấp phối
15.5363
100m2
22
Đào xúc cấp phối tại mỏ bằng máy đào , đất cấp IV
2.2186
100m3
23
Vận chuyển cấp phối từ mỏ về bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
2.2186
100m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
218.6954
m3
25
Nilon lót mặt đường
15.6211
100m2
26
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.031
100m2
27
Cắt khe co dãn, loại 1x4cm
31.828
10m
28
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
29
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào , đất cấp III - tính 90%KL
0.273
100m3
30
Đào đất móng cống bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III - tính 10%KL
3.033
m3
31
Xây đá hộc, xây cống, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
18.54
m3
32
Trát cống, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
39.28
m2
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.1704
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 150 PCB30
3.3
m3
35
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ bản cống
0.1092
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông bản cống, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
2.47
m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông láng mặt bản, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB30
1.23
m3
38
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép bản cống, đường kính <= 10mm
tấn
39
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
12
cấu kiện
40
Vận chuyển ống cống, bản cống bê tông bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.6175
10 tấn/1km
41
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống
12
cấu kiện
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
12
1 cấu kiện
43
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1596
100m3
44
Ống thép thủy lợi, đường kính ống 300mm
0.079
100m
45
Ống thép thủy lợi, đường kính ống 200mm
0.27
100m
46
Bộ van thép đóng xả nước
1
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Khâm Thành as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 40.00%, Construction 60.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,344,043,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,275,774,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.28%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second