Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:06 10/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Support for paving sidewalks on roads; Category: Nguyen Thai Hoc Street (Nguyen Van Troi Street - Hung Vuong Street)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State Budget and Mobilization of People's Contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 17/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
174/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/05/2024 10:13
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG HỘI THƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:04 10/05/2024
to
15:00 17/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 17/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHAI NGUYEN TRAFFIC CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 223 Hai Bà Trưng - Phường Diên Hồng - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHÚC LỘC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 02 Lê Thị Hồng Gấm - Phường Thống Nhất - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5 - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG UYÊN GIA LAI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 284 Nguyễn Viết Xuân - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác chuẩn bị
2
Cắt mặt đường bê tông nhựa
2.4868
100m
3
Tháo dở tấm đan KT: (80x60x10)cm
25
1 cấu kiện
4
Trục bỏ tấm đan KT: (80x60x10)cm
0.0739
100m3
5
Đập bỏ khối xây mương cũ
0.9988
100m3
6
Trục bỏ tấm đan KT: (130x65x10)cm
0.0051
100m3
7
Đập bỏ khối xây hố ga cũ
0.0819
100m3
8
Tháo dở tấm đan KT: (120x50x10)cm
3
1 cấu kiện
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông gối ga cáp quang
0.16
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông hố ga nối cống
0.23
m3
11
Đào bỏ kết cấu vỉa hè hiện hữu
0.6563
100m3
12
Đập bỏ bê tông bó vỉa đan rãnh + biển báo cũ
0.359
100m3
13
Vận chuyển xà bần đổ xa 1 Km
2.1881
100m3
14
Vận chuyển xà bần đổ xa 4 Km
2.1881
100m3
15
Đan rãnh - Bó vỉa
16
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.3172
100m2
17
Ván khuôn kim loại
0.4322
100m2
18
Bê tông bó vỉa, đan rảnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
23.65
m3
19
Đệm vữa XM mác 100 dày 1cm
82.25
m2
20
Bốc xếp bó vỉa Bazan xuống công trường
24.111
tấn
21
Cung cấp lắp đặt bó vỉa vát xiên đá Bazan KT: 100x35x16cm
235
m
22
Cắt khe 0.5x0.5cm bó vỉa đá Bazan
47
10m
23
Lối vào
24
Lối vào lát đá Bazan
25
Lu xử lý khuôn vỉa hè K=0,9 lên K=0,95
0.191
100m3
26
Ván khuôn bê tông móng
0.0266
100m2
27
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.9549
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông đá 2x4, mác 200
14.32
m3
29
Đệm vữa non dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM mác 100
95.49
m2
30
Bốc xuống đá Bazan KT (60x30x3)cm
0.5358
1000v
31
Lát vỉa hè bằng đá Bazan KT (60x30x3)cm
95.49
m2
32
Lối vào bê tông xi măng
33
Lu xử lý khuôn vỉa hè K=0,9 lên K=0,95
0.0661
100m3
34
Ván khuôn bê tông móng
0.0136
100m2
35
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.3304
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông đá 2x4, mác 250
4.96
m3
37
Vỉa hè khu vực nhà nước
38
Đắp đất hoàn trả hố đào mương K=0,90
0.44
100m3
39
Đào nền đất cấp 3
0.2541
100m3
40
Đào khuôn vỉa hè đất cấp 3
0.8633
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ xa 1 Km
0.6203
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ xa 4 Km
0.6203
100m3
43
Lu xử lý khuôn vỉa hè K=0,9 lên K=0,95
2.5754
100m3
44
Đệm móng CPĐD Dmax 37.5 K=0,95
67.53
m3
45
Đệm vữa non dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM mác 100
690.04
m2
46
Bốc xuống đá Bazan KT (60x30x3)cm
3.8719
1000v
47
Lát vỉa hè bằng đá Bazan KT (60x30x3)cm
690.04
m2
48
Gia công thép tấm
0.0747
tấn
49
Sơn sắt thép các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.44
m2
50
Vỉa hè khu vực nhà dân

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second