Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:08 10/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Sidewalk of Le Loi Street (Vo Thi Sau Primary School section - Alley 42 Le Loi Street)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State Budget and Mobilization of People's Contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 17/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
173/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG HỘI THƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:06 10/05/2024
to
15:00 17/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 17/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHAI NGUYEN TRAFFIC CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 223 Hai Bà Trưng - Phường Diên Hồng - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG AN TIẾN HUY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 250/09B Cách Mạng Tháng Tám - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 PHUONG ANH THINH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5 - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG UYÊN GIA LAI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 284 Nguyễn Viết Xuân - Phường Hội Phú - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công cốt thép hố ga D=6mm
0.0218
tấn
2
Gia công cốt thép hố ga D=10mm
0.9766
tấn
3
Gia công cốt thép thang trèo D=16mm
0.1335
tấn
4
Bê tông hố ga đá 1x2, mác 200
36.88
m3
5
Ván khuôn gối ga
0.396
100m2
6
Gia công cốt thép gối ga D=6-8mm
0.3656
tấn
7
Bê tông gối ga đá 1x2 mác 200
2.82
m3
8
Tấm đan ga G KT: (120x60x10)cm
9
Gia công cốt thép tấm đan D<10mm
0.0316
tấn
10
Gia công cốt thép tấm đan D=10mm
0.0189
tấn
11
Gia công cốt thép tấm đan D=12mm
0.1483
tấn
12
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0864
100m2
13
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 200
1.73
m3
14
Lắp đặt tấm đan G
24
cấu kiện
15
Lắp đặt tấm đan G1 tận dụng
10
cấu kiện
16
Tấm đan ga G2 KT: (120x70x10)cm
17
Gia công cốt thép tấm đan D<10mm
0.0061
tấn
18
Gia công cốt thép tấm đan D=10mm
0.0032
tấn
19
Gia công cốt thép tấm đan D=12mm
0.0288
tấn
20
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0152
100m2
21
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 200
0.34
m3
22
Lắp đặt tấm đan G2
4
cấu kiện
23
Tấm đan ga G3 KT: (140x70x10)cm
24
Gia công cốt thép tấm đan D<10mm
0.0034
tấn
25
Gia công cốt thép tấm đan D=10mm
0.0016
tấn
26
Gia công cốt thép tấm đan D=12mm
0.0169
tấn
27
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0084
100m2
28
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 200
0.2
m3
29
Lắp đặt tấm đan G3
2
cấu kiện
30
Hố ga cáp quang
31
Ván khuôn gối ga
0.0185
100m2
32
Gia công cốt thép gối ga D=6-8mm
0.017
tấn
33
Bê tông gối ga đá 1x2 mác 200
0.13
m3
34
Lắp đặt tấm đan KT: (120x50x10)cm tận dụng
2
cấu kiện
35
Cống tròn D80 VH
36
Đào móng cống đất cấp 3
6.5203
100m3
37
Làm lớp đá đệm móng CPĐD Dmax 37.5
33.58
m3
38
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông cự ly 1km ĐL1
10.1942
10 tấn/1km
39
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông cự ly 2.1km ĐL3
10.1942
10 tấn/1km
40
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông cự ly 5.29km ĐL1
10.1942
10 tấn/1km
41
Bốc ống cống dài 2.5m từ ô tô xuống công trình
59
cấu kiện
42
Bốc ống cống dài 1.0m từ ô tô xuống công trình
16
cấu kiện
43
Lắp đặt ống cống đoạn ống dài 2.5m, D=800mm
59
đoạn ống
44
Lắp đặt ống cống đoạn ống dài 1m, D=800mm
16
đoạn ống
45
Làm mối nối ống cống D800 bằng vữa xi măng mác 100
66
mối nối
46
Cống tròn D80 HL93
47
Làm lớp đá đệm móng CPĐD Dmax 37.5
15.75
m3
48
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông cự ly 1km ĐL1
4.7964
10 tấn/1km
49
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông cự ly 2.1km ĐL3
4.7964
10 tấn/1km
50
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông cự ly 5.29km ĐL1
4.7964
10 tấn/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second