Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:02 10/05/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Van Hoi Kindergarten (Facility 1) phase 2, Van Hoi commune, Tam Duong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
180/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/05/2024 15:52
Approval Authority
UBND xã Vân Hội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:00 10/05/2024
to
09:00 20/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG VIỆT ARCHITECTURE Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Phan Chu Trinh - Phường Khai Quang - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 CÔNG TY TNHH AN THÀNH VĨNH PHÚC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Vân Sau - Xã Vân Hội - Huyện Tam Dương - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TOÀN CẦU Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Gia Du - TT Gia Khánh - Huyện Bình Xuyên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đông - Xã Thanh Trù - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TOÀN CẦU E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Gia Du - TT Gia Khánh - Huyện Bình Xuyên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đông - Xã Thanh Trù - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC SỐ 2 KẾT HỢP KHỐI PHỤC VỤ 2 TẦNG
2
Nhà lớp học
3
Bê tông cọc, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
70.3953
m3
4
Ván khuôn cọc
7.0644
100m2
5
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK ≤10mm
2.4997
tấn
6
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK ≤18mm
11.9438
tấn
7
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK >18mm
0.264
tấn
8
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
1.7623
tấn
9
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
1.7623
tấn
10
Thí nghiệm nén tĩnh thử tải cọc bê tông bằng P/P cọc neo: Nén cọc bê tông trong điều kiện địa hình khô ráo, cọc neo có đủ để làm đối trọng, cấp tải trọng nén đến 50T
2
lần TN
11
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất II
17.44
100m
12
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất II
0.66
100m
13
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 20x20cm
136
1 mối nối
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông cốt thép
2.74
m3
15
Vận chuyển bê tông phá dỡ đầu cọc đổ bỏ đúng nơi quy định
0.0274
100m3
16
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
2.1041
100m3
17
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
135.261
m3
18
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.628
100m2
19
Ván khuôn móng băng
3.34
100m2
20
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 2x4
21.5026
m3
21
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 1x2
45.437
m3
22
Bê tông dầm, giằng móng, M250, đá 1x2
41.5374
m3
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.2124
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.9916
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, giằng móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.824
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, giằng móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.1726
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, giằng móng, ĐK >18mm
2.289
tấn
28
Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.5256
100m2
29
Bê tông cổ cột, M250, đá 1x2
3.2676
m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2094
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK ≤18mm
1.6088
tấn
32
Xây móng bằng gạch XMKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
56.823
m3
33
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.4284
100m3
34
Đắp cát tôn nền
44.839
m3
35
Vải bạt lớp cách ly
4.2116
100m2
36
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 2x4
42.1164
m3
37
Ván khuôn cột
3.3638
100m2
38
Bê tông cột, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
10.4563
m3
39
Bê tông cột, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2
10.4563
m3
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5543
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.4
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.2482
tấn
43
Ván khuôn dầm, giằng
6.6523
100m2
44
Bê tông dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
25.2072
m3
45
Bê tông dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2
27.7531
m3
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8139
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.3313
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.6383
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.3189
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.9015
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ VÂN HỘI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 33 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.13%, Construction 93.62%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 4.25%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 212,491,807,947 VND, in which the total winning value is: 208,746,014,407 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.76%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 66

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second