Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:31 10/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and replace security guard posts in Long Hai town
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds for procurement and major repairs of district assets in 2024 (adjusting estimate for the last 6 months of 2024)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 17/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
153/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/05/2024 17:26
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN LONG HẢI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:31 10/05/2024
to
08:00 17/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 17/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đức Tín Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 240/2C Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, phường Thắng Nhất, thành phố Vũng Tàu
2 TAN MINH TRI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 595 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Phước Nguyên, Thành phố Bà Rịa, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đức Tín E-HSDT assessment consulting 240/2C Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh, phường Thắng Nhất, thành phố Vũng Tàu
4 TAN MINH TRI COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 595 Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường Phước Nguyên, Thành phố Bà Rịa, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thay mới bánh xe
2
Cái
2
Thay chân đế trụ bằng thép hộp 40x80x1,4mm
4
Cái
3
Thay càng kéo chốt
1
cái
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
12.76
m2
5
Lợp mái tôn
12.76
1m2
6
Sơn lại khung kết cấu + xà gồ mái bằng sơn phủ epoxy (3,6m x 2,1m)
7.56
m2
7
Sơn lại mặt trong tôn tường bằng sơn phủ epoxy
27.36
m2
8
Thi công trần la phông nhựa (4,4m x 2,9m)
12.76
m2
9
Thi công lót sàn simili giả gỗ (3,6m x 2,1m)
7.56
m2
10
Lắp đặt đèn pha năng lượng mặt trời 300W
3
bộ
11
Lắp đặt quạt năng lượng mặt trời
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt camera năng lượng mặt trời
1
bộ
13
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần năng lượng mặt trời
1
bộ
14
Mua mới võng nằm
2
cái
15
Mua mới bộ ly thủy tinh uống nước
1
bộ
16
Mua mới bình nước 20 lít
1
bình
17
Mua mới bình chữa cháy CO2
1
bình
18
Mua mới đèn pin cầm tay
1
cái
19
Mua mới ghế nhựa
4
cái
20
Mua mới biển tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
1
cái
21
Mua mới ổ cắm điện
1
cái
22
Mua mới ấm siêu tốc
1
cái
23
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.076
tấn
24
Gia công khung kết cấu
1.342
tấn
25
Gia công sàn nhà bằng thép tấm dày 2mm
0.356
tấn
26
Lắp dựng khung kết cấu
1.774
tấn
27
Lợp mái tôn
38.28
1m2
28
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi
0.821
100m2
29
Thi công, lắp đặt hệ thống điện
3
hệ
30
Cung cấp, lắp đặt trục và bánh xe
3
bộ
31
Thi công trần la phông nhựa (4,4m x 2,9m)
38.28
m2
32
Thi công lót sàn simili giả gỗ (3,6m x 2,1m)
22.68
m2
33
Lắp đặt đèn pha năng lượng mặt trời 300W
9
bộ
34
Lắp đặt quạt năng lượng mặt trời
3
cái
35
Lắp đặt camera năng lượng mặt trời
3
bộ
36
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần năng lượng mặt trời
3
bộ
37
Mua mới võng nằm
6
cái
38
Mua mới bộ ly thủy tinh uống nước
3
bộ
39
Mua mới bình nước 20 lít
3
bình
40
Mua mới bình chữa cháy CO2
3
bình
41
Mua mới đèn pin cầm tay
3
cái
42
Mua mới ghế nhựa
12
cái
43
Mua mới biển tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
3
cái
44
Mua mới ổ cắm điện
3
cái
45
Mua mới ấm siêu tốc
3
cái
46
Mua mới bàn làm việc
3
cái
47
Mua mới giường đôi quân đội
3
cái
48
Lắp đặt kệ gỗ
3
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second