Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:39 14/05/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Flood prevention of road clusters in Binh Dang Residential Area, Ward 6
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 01/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
114/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
10/05/2024 15:17
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Quận 8
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:26 14/05/2024
to
15:30 01/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 01/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
481.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred eighty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế Xây dựng Gia Minh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 842/24/1 Tỉnh Lộ 10, P. Bình Trị Đông A, Q. Bình Tân, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty Cổ phần Thiết kế Xây dựng Tây Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 130/5 Hồng Lạc, Phường 11, Quận Tân Bình, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
3 NGO TRAN SERVICES TRADING CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 71/6 Nguyễn Văn Thương, Phường 25, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Quận 8 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 4 đường Dương Quang Đông, phường 5, Quận 8, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
5 NGO TRAN SERVICES TRADING CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 71/6 Nguyễn Văn Thương, Phường 25, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Quận 8 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 4 đường Dương Quang Đông, phường 5, Quận 8, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
2
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,5 m3 Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3 Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Cần cẩu/cần trục bánh xích ≥ 25 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Xe lu ≥ 10 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Xe lu bánh hơi ≥ 16 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Xe lu rung ≥ 25 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
8
Máy rải bê tông nhựa Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê
2
10
Đầm bàn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê
2
11
Đầm dùi Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê
2
12
Đầm cóc Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu đối chiếu: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG, VỈA HÈ
2
Phần nền đường
3
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng
255.324
100m2
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.72
100m3
5
Cắt đường thi công cống
5.11
10m
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.72
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
1.72
100m3/km
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
1.72
100m3/km
9
Phần bó nền
10
Bê tông móng bó nền đá 1x2 M150
36.452
m3
11
Bê tông bó nền đá 1x2 M200
186.933
m3
12
Ván khuôn bó nền
21.497
100m2
13
3. Phần mặt đường
14
Bù nền đường bằng cấp phối đá dăm (0x4)
31.939
100m3
15
Trải cấp phối đá dăm (0x4)
0.104
100m3
16
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
3.465
m3
17
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
138.694
100m2
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
138.694
100m2
19
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
138.694
100m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
138.694
100m2
21
Phần bó vỉa
22
Bê tông móng bó vỉa đá 1x2 M150
104.148
m3
23
Bê tông bó vỉa đá 1x2 M300
347.159
m3
24
Ván khuôn bó vỉa
16.201
100m2
25
Phần vỉa hè
26
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
13.126
100m3
27
Trải cấp phối đá dăm (0x4) vỉa hè
9.126
100m3
28
Bê tông móng vỉa hè đá 1x2 M150
455.511
m3
29
Lát gạch Terrazzo (400x400x32)mm, vữa lót M75
9577.56
m2
30
Bê tông vỉa hè tái lập đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.972
m3
31
Phần bồn cây (1,4x1,4)m
32
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2 M150 dày 6cm
1.404
m3
33
Bê tông hố trồng cây đá 1x2 M200
3.744
m3
34
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bó bồn cây
0.749
100m2
35
Phần tổ chức giao thông
36
Đào móng cột biển báo
4.284
m3
37
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2 M150
0.612
m3
38
Bê tông móng đá 1x2 M200
3.672
m3
39
Cung cấp lắp đặt biển chữ nhật (tên đường)
34
cái
40
Cung cấp lắp đặt trụ đỡ biển báo D90 L=3,00m
17
cái
41
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 1,0mm
393.2
m2
42
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC
43
Hố ga thu nước
44
Đào đất hầm ga
12.23
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất đào thi công cống đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn cự ly <1km
12.23
100m3
46
Vận chuyển xà bần đất dư đi đổ cự ly 4km tiếp theo bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn cự ly 4km
12.23
100m3/km
47
Vận chuyển tiếp xà bần, đất đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn
12.23
100m3/km
48
Gia cố cừ tràm đáy hầm ga
221.875
100m
49
Lót cát đáy hầm ga K=0.95
69.336
m3
50
Bê tông lót móng hố ga đá (1x2) M150
69.336
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Chánh Hưng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 176 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.62%, Construction 45.63%, Consulting 37.86%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 3.89%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,104,222,496,497 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,038,262,754,196 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.97%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 103

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second