Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:09 17/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Nam Trach kindergarten (KVA)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Resolution No. 28/NQ-HDND dated December 15, 2023 of the People's Council of Bo Trach district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:10 24/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
209/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/05/2024 15:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nam Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:05 17/05/2024
to
08:10 24/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:10 24/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng TH Huy Hoàng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Trường Anh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH 79 Quảng Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Trường Anh E-HSDT assessment consulting tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH 79 Quảng Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông 250L, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng);
1
2
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 kW, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng);
1
3
Máy đầm bàn 1,0 kW, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng);
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MÁI TÔN
2
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
0.275
m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.1
1m3
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.275
m3
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.835
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.088
100m2
7
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.347
m3
8
Thép cột D114*1,8 (4,96kg/m)
211.197
kg
9
Lắp cột, khung nhà xe thép các loại
0.211
tấn
10
Thép hộp làm vì kèo, xà gồ
744.32
kg
11
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.744
tấn
12
Lợp mái tôn nhà xe, tôn dày 0,45 ly
1.403
100m2
13
Gia công lắp đựng ke chống bảo
561.2
cái
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
86.125
1m2
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, Đường kính 110mm
0.5
100m
16
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
7
cái
17
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
5
cái
18
Cán vữa bù vênh gạch nền, dày 2cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
203
m2
19
Lát nền sân bằng gạch Granito màu đỏ KT 400x400 - vữa XM M75, PCB40
203
m2
20
CẢI TẠO NHÀ VỆ SINH
21
TẦNG 1,2 - PHẦN THÁO DỠ
22
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
13
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
13
bộ
24
Nhân công tháo dỡ ống nước cũ
3
công
25
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
6.5
m2
26
TÀNG 1,2 - PHẦN CẢI TẠO
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm
23
m
28
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
17
cái
29
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
7
cái
30
Lắp đặt xí bệt
13
bộ
31
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
13
cái
32
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.5
m2
33
Hút hầm cầu
1

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG ANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,872,752,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,863,610,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second