Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:24 20/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
To Thi Mung Street (Ba Sa Street - Nguyen Thi Ni Street) Cay Trom Hamlet
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital for the district budget to implement projects under the National Target Program for New Rural Construction for the period 2021-2025 and capital contributed in cash by the people
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 29/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
216/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phước Hiệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:21 20/05/2024
to
08:00 29/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 29/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP TVTK và Kiểm định công trình xây dựng Quang Huy Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 24/5G Bến Lội, Phường Bình Trị Đông A, Quận Bình Tân, TP. HCM
2 Công ty cổ phần Thương mại Dịch vụ Đầu tư xây dựng Nhật Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 38 Đường số 3, Khu phố 1, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú B, Thành phố Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 HOANG NGAN CONSULTANCE - CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 622/36 Cộng Hoà, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty cổ phần Thương mại Dịch vụ Đầu tư xây dựng Nhật Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 38 Đường số 3, Khu phố 1, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú B, Thành phố Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 HOANG NGAN CONSULTANCE - CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 622/36 Cộng Hoà, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Khối lượng chuyên chở ≥ 5 tấn) Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
2
Ô tô tưới nước (dung tích ≥ 5,0m3) Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
3
Máy đào (dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3) Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định (còn hiệu lực). 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nếu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
4
Xe lu bánh thép (tải trọng lu ≥ 10 tấn) Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định (còn hiệu lực). 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nếu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
5
Xe lu bánh lốp (tải trọng lu ≥ 16 tấn) Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định (còn hiệu lực). 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nếu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
6
Xe lu rung Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định (còn hiệu lực). 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nếu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
7
Ô tô tưới nhựa (Khối lượng chuyên chở ≥ 4,5 tấn) hoặc Máy phun nhựa đường Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1
8
Máy rải BTN Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn thời hạn. 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải đính kèm bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. Ghi chú: Nếu trường hợp thuê máy móc, thiết bị thi công thì cần có giấy tờ xác nhận: Hợp đồng thuê mướn, giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh đối với doanh nghiệp và các tài liệu khác (hóa đơn GTGT hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký phương tiện) để chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê hợp lệ.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
BTN C12.5 dày 7cm, lu lèn K>=0.98, Eyc>=120Mpa
12.1178
100m2
2
Tưới nhựa thấm bám bằng nhũ tương, tiêu chuẩn 1.0kg/m2
12.1178
100m2
3
Cấp phối đá dăm loại I dày 15cm lớp trên
1.8177
100m3
4
Cấp phối đá dăm loại I dày 15cm lớp dưới
1.8177
100m3
5
Cấp phối đá dăm lề đường dày 37cm, lu lèn K>=0.98
1.3989
100m3
6
Bù phụ nền đường bằng cấp phối đá dăm dày trung bình 20cm, lu lèn K>=0.98
1.0957
100m3
7
Đắp phần ngoài bằng đất chọn lọc dày trung bình 20cm, lu lèn K>=0.95
1.953
100m3
8
Đào đất tạo khuôn đường, rãnh
0.2018
100m3
9
Vét hữu cơ dày 10cm
1.1785
100m3
10
Đắp trả vét hữu cơ bằng đất chọn lọc K>=0.90
1.1785
100m3
11
Trụ đỡ biển báo D90, L=3.1m
8
cái
12
Trụ biển báo hình tam giác
4
cái
13
Trụ biển báo hình chữ nhật
2
cái
14
Trụ biển báo hình tròn
2
cái
15
Biển báo hình tam giác
4
cái
16
Biển báo hình chữ nhật
4
cái
17
Biển báo hình tròn
2
cái
18
Biển báo S.501 hình chữ nhật (300x700)
2
cái
19
Dán màng phản quang thân trụ
1.36
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG NHẬT NGUYÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.80 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,960,586,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,908,241,216 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second