Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:08 20/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the fence of Ia Yeng Commune People's Committee; Category: Fence repair
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Reserve funds for the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 25/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
53/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/05/2024 16:04
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ IA YENG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:05 20/05/2024
to
14:00 25/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 25/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ÁNH HƯNG GIA LAI Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 37C Lê Văn Tám - Phường Phù Đổng - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ: như đã nêu tại mục 1
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép: như đã nêu tại mục 1
2
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều: như đã nêu tại mục 1
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép: như đã nêu tại mục 1
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông: như đã nêu tại mục 1
2
7
Máy đầm dùi: như đã nêu tại mục 1
2
8
Máy thủy bình: như đã nêu tại mục 1
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng côngtường rào bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.367
100m3
2
Đào móng tường rào bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
1.93
m3
3
Đá 4x6 lót móng VXM mác 50
6.431
m3
4
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
0.343
100m2
5
Bê tông móng trụ đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
3.002
m3
6
Xây móng bằng đá hộcvữa XM mác 75
22.015
m3
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép D= 6mm
0.065
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép D= 12mm
0.385
tấn
9
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn giằng móng
0.429
100m2
10
Bê tông giằng móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
7.505
m3
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép trụ, đường kính cốt thép D=6mm
0.109
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép trụ, đường kính cốt thép D= 10mm
0.293
tấn
13
Ván khuôn thép cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.048
100m2
14
Bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.017
m3
15
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 50x90x200, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
8.96
m3
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 8,5x13x20, chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
17.933
m3
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng tường, đường kính cốt thép D=6mm.
0.038
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng tường, đường kính cốt thép D=8mm.
0.149
tấn
19
Trát chân móng, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
80.625
m2
20
Trát trụ chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
109.039
m2
21
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
328.716
m2
22
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
296.76
m
23
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
538.024
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt trụ CT1 và CT2 (VD)
19.644
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại cánh cổng, song sắt tường rào đoạn A-B
42.523
m2
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
42.523
m2
27
Lắp dựng khung sắt và cánh cổng đoạn A-B
65.419
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second