Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:19 24/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
240 Cach Mang Thang Tam Alley
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 31/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
260/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
23/05/2024 19:34
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Quận 3
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:10 24/05/2024
to
09:30 31/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 31/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Phu Dung Design Construction Corporation Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 60/6A Khu Phố 3, Thị Trấn Hóc Môn, Huyện Hóc Môn
2 DONG TIEN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN SURVEY CONSULTANTS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 960 Hùng Vương - Phường Thiện An - Thị xã Buôn Hồ - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương - Phường 1 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương - Phường 1 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy ủi hoặc máy san Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực). - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Xe lu bánh thép Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực). - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Xe lu bánh hơi Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực). - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc máy thủy bình Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
6
Máy hàn Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
8
Máy đầm dùi Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
9
Máy đục bê tông hoặc máy khoan bê tông Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần giao thông
2
Đào nền hẻm bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
152.248
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông mặt hẻm
47.681
m3
4
Lu cán nền hẻm nguyên thổ
7.947
100m2
5
Trải cán CPĐD loại I dày 20cm
1.598
100m3
6
Bê tông mặt hẻm đá 1x2 M200 dày 7cm, PCB40
55.627
m3
7
Bốc xếp vận chuyển đất thừa, xà bần
199.928
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất thừa, xà bần bằng phương tiện thô sơ 10m khởi điểm
199.928
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất thừa, xà bần bằng phương tiện thô sơ 70m tiếp theo
199.928
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1.999
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
1.999
100m3/1km
12
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất III
1.999
100m3/1km
13
Phần thoát nước
14
Đào đất cấp 3 đặt cống, gối cống bằng thủ công
140.661
m3
15
Đào đất cấp 3 xây hầm ga
38.282
m3
16
BT đá 4x6 M150 lót đáy hầm ga
2.88
m3
17
Cát lót đáy cống dày 20cm
14.896
m3
18
BT đá 1x2 M200 chèn gối cống đổ tại chỗ
3.349
m3
19
BT đá 1x2 M200 tường HG, đáy HG
10.105
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ bê tông lót đáy hầm ga
0.096
100m2
21
VK gỗ BT chèn gối cống
0.52
100m2
22
VK gỗ BT tường hầm ga
1.057
100m2
23
Đắp cát lưng cống, hông hầm ga
122.682
m3
24
Lắp đặt cống Φ400 vào vị trí
133
m
25
Lắp đặt gối cống D400
122
cái
26
Lắp đặt khuôn hầm ga 1,0mx1,0m
10
cái
27
Lắp đặt nắp hầm ga 75x75x10cm
10
cái
28
Lắp đặt ống thoát PVC D60
0.15
100m
29
Bốc xếp vận chuyển đất thừa, xà bần
178.943
m3
30
Vận chuyển đất thừa, xà bần bằng phương tiện thô sơ 10m khởi điểm
178.943
m3
31
Vận chuyển đất thừa, xà bần bằng phương tiện thô sơ 70m tiếp theo
178.943
m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1.789
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
1.789
100m3/1km
34
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất III
1.789
100m3/1km
35
Phần viễn thông
36
Phần đường ống
37
Đào đất đặt ống bằng thủ công
86.8
1m3
38
Đắp cát tái lập phui đào
83.468
m3
39
Lắp ống dẫn cáp PVC D110mm, nong một đầu, số tổ hợp ≤ 3
2.13
100 m/ ống
40
Lắp ống dẫn cáp PVC D56mm, nong một đầu, số tổ hợp ≤ 3
2.3
100 m/ ống
41
Lắp ống dẫn cáp PVC D56mm, nong một đầu, số tổ hợp ≤ 6
2.59
100 m/ ống
42
Lắp ống dẫn cáp PVC D56mm, nong một đầu, số tổ hợp ≤ 9
0.42
100 m/ ống
43
Lắp ống ngoi PVC D56mm vào tường thuê bao
51
m
44
Lắp ống cong PVC D56mm
51
1cái
45
Rải băng báo hiệu cáp quang
0.31
km
46
Lắp ống chờ đầu hầm D110 L=380mm
13
cái
47
Lắp ống chờ đầu hầm D56 L=380mm
28
cái
48
Bốc xếp vận chuyển đất thừa, xà bần
86.8
m3
49
Vận chuyển đất thừa, xà bần bằng phương tiện thô sơ 10m khởi điểm
86.8
m3
50
Vận chuyển đất thừa, xà bần bằng phương tiện thô sơ 70m tiếp theo
86.8
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Quận 3 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 159 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.73 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.23%, Construction 82.54%, Consulting 13.23%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 384,572,414,336 VND, in which the total winning value is: 358,963,264,930 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.66%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second