Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 18:07 26/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the pond behind the school and auxiliary items at Tong Tran Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget for 2024 (District People's Committee assigned to the unit to implement the project in Decision No. 5005/QD-UBND dated December 15, 2023 of the District People's Committee) and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 01/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
61/QĐ-THTT
Approval date
24/05/2024 16:04
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Tống Trân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:05 26/05/2024
to
07:30 01/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 01/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi - Công suất 1,5KW + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
5
Máy đầm cóc + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
6
Máy đầm bàn + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép - Công suất 5,0KW + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
8
- Máy xúc - Dung tích gầu 0,5m3 trở lên + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ 2,5 T + Đối với thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu); + Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo giấy đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc để đối chiếu khi bên mời thầu có yêu cầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.591
100m3
2
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
19.82
100m
3
Phên nứa gia cố chân đập
198.2
md
4
Đào bùn đăc trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
22.464
m3
5
Đào bùn, hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,25m3
2.022
100m3
6
Đào cấp bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
1.385
m3
7
Đào cấp bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.125
100m3
8
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
2.006
1m3
9
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
22.287
100m3
10
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
79.28
100m
11
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
17.838
m3
12
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB40
103.064
m3
13
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao >2 m, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB40
147.287
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng đỉnh kè
0.297
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.095
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.533
tấn
17
Bê tông giằng đỉnh kè, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
5.203
m3
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D48 (thoát nước)
0.4
100m
19
Gia cố nền đất bằng vải địa kỹ thuật
0.521
100m2
20
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
12.9
m2
21
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.595
100m3
22
Mua đất ngoài để đắp
443.793
m3
23
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.79
100m3
24
Đào phá đập thi công bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
2.591
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
3.931
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
3.931
100m3
27
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x21, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB40
8.721
m3
28
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x21, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB40
10.248
m3
29
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x21, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB40
1.634
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.198
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.03
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.123
tấn
33
Bê tông giằng tường, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
2.18
m3
34
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.82
m2
35
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
325.042
m2
36
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XMPCB40 mác 100.
23.76
m
37
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
342.862
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second