Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:51 27/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of 2-storey classroom building, outdoor stage of Da Phuc Secondary School, Da Phuc ward, Duong Kinh district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 03/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
98/QĐ-THCSĐP
Approval date
24/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Trung học cơ sở Đa Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:49 27/05/2024
to
15:00 03/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 03/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH CONG ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 21/397 Hoàng Thiết Tâm, TDP An Tràng, thị trấn Trường Sơn, huyện An Lão, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 TOAN THU TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Bách Phương 1 (nhà ông Bùi Duy Tuấn), Xã An Thắng, Huyện An Lão, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 THUAN HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19/32/430 Trần Nguyên Hãn, tổ 15, phường Niệm Nghĩa, Quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn công Mỹ, phường Ngọc Sơn, quận Kiến An, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 THUAN HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19/32/430 Trần Nguyên Hãn, tổ 15, phường Niệm Nghĩa, Quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn công Mỹ, phường Ngọc Sơn, quận Kiến An, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0KW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
5
Máy hàn ≥ 23KW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
6
Máy đầm cóc (Trọng lượng ≥ 70Kg) */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7KW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ (Khối lượng hàng chuyên chở ≥ 5 tấn) */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Đăng ký xe + giấy kiểm định xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và đăng ký xe + giấy kiểm định xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG
2
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện, vận chuyển bàn ghế, thiết bị học tập ra ngoài phục vụ thi công +lắp lại
20
công
3
Tháo tấm lợp fibrô xi măng
2.3123
100m2
4
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
1.1036
100m2
5
Tháo dỡ xà gồ gỗ
2.756
m3
6
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép xà gồ C100x50x20x1.8
0.2678
tấn
7
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép mái sân khấu
60.7995
m2
8
Tháo dỡ lan can sắt
46.4234
m2
9
Tháo dỡ cửa
105.3628
m2
10
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
74.794
m2
11
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn cầu thang Composite
14.0528
m2
12
Cắt tường mở cửa bằng máy, chiều dày tường <=30cm
53.8
m
13
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=15cm
6.8
m
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
1.9625
m3
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
1.9807
m3
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
36.3176
m3
17
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
7.34
m
18
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng mái
100.5577
m2
19
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
46.818
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
778.0462
m2
21
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
727.7722
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
690.201
m2
23
Phá lớp vữa trát ganito cầu thang
23.3817
m2
24
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
87.677
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ
87.677
m3
26
Tôn nền cấp phối đá dăm loại I
0.3574
100m3
27
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=15cm
476
lỗ khoan
28
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=14mm, chiều sâu khoan <=20cm
70
lỗ khoan
29
Râu thép D12 khoan cấy đổ keo ram sét
119.3472
kg
30
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
22.3114
m3
31
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
9.0584
m3
32
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
24.9706
m3
33
Bê tông lanh tô, giằng lan can, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB30
5.4385
m3
34
Ván khuôn gia cố lanh tô
75.269
m2
35
Bọ liên kết giằng bê tông với xà gồ
100
cái
36
Láng vữa tạo phẳng mái, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
100.5577
m2
37
Chống thấm giấy dầu khò nóng
130.5257
m2
38
Láng mái, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
100.5577
m2
39
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm C100x50x20x2.2
1.3578
tấn
40
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.3578
tấn
41
Lợp mái tôn xốp chống nóng 3 lớp dày 0.45mm
2.9694
100m2
42
Tôn úp nóc
70.802
m
43
Ke chống bão
550
cái
44
Con tiện xi măng
152
cái
45
Cầu con tiện
168
Con
46
Lưới thép tô tường chống nứt
244.179
m2
47
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (DT không sơn bả)
124.8152
m2
48
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1052.931
m2
49
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
162.391
m2
50
Trát cầu thang chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
33.2435
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Trung học cơ sở Đa Phúc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 40.00%, Consulting 60.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,241,725,402 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,215,456,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.42%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second