Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:28 27/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing classrooms and stages at Nam Ha Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (Education career)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 05/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
23/QĐ-THNH
Approval date
27/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Nam Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:23 27/05/2024
to
16:00 05/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 05/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CAT TIEN SA CONSULTANS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số 02/65 đường Đẩu Vũ, phường Văn Đẩu, quận Kiến An, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây lắp Kiên Long Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation số 3/20 Lê Khắc Cẩn, tổ 16 phường Trần Thành Ngọ, quận Kiến An, thành phố Hải Phòng.
3 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương, Xã An Đồng, Huyện An Dương
5 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, phường Lạch Tray, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương, Xã An Đồng, Huyện An Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ >5T
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông >250L
1
3
Máy trộn vữa >50L
1
4
Máy hàn sắt thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐIỆN NƯỚC KHU A
2
Lắp đặt Đèn tuýp đôi 1.2m lắp trên ty treo
36
bộ
3
Gia công và lắp đặt bộ ty treo đèn
36
bộ
4
Lắp đặt Đèn tuýp đôi 1.2m đế nổi gắn tường, trần
20
bộ
5
Lắp đặt Đèn tuýp đơn 1.2m đế nổi gắn tường, trần
8
bộ
6
Lắp đặt Đèn led ốp trần KT:230x230, 18W
13
bộ
7
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần 3 cánh
13
cái
8
Móc treo quạt trần
13
cái
9
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt treo tường
23
cái
10
Lắp đặt Tủ điện âm tường 8 module
4
hộp
11
Lắp đặt Tủ điện âm tường 12 module
5
hộp
12
Lắp đặt Tủ điện âm tường KT: 400x300x150
1
hộp
13
Lắp đặt Tủ điện âm tường KT: 500x350x200
1
hộp
14
Lắp đặt Aptomat 3 pha 3 cực MCB3P-63A; 50A
3
cái
15
Lắp đặt Aptomat 1 pha 2 cực MCB2P-50A; 32A; 25A; 20A
13
cái
16
Lắp đặt Aptomat 1 pha 2 cực MCB2P- 16A; 06A
22
cái
17
Lắp đặt Aptomat 1 pha 1 cực MCB1P-50A; 32A; 25A
9
cái
18
Lắp đặt Công tắc đơn đế + mặt + hạt âm tường
14
cái
19
Lắp đặt Công tắc đôi đế + mặt + hạt âm tường
2
cái
20
Lắp đặt Công tắc ba đế + mặt + hạt âm tường
4
cái
21
Lắp đặt Công tắc đơn đảo chiều đế + mặt + hạt âm tường
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt Ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu đế âm tường
45
cái
23
Lắp đặt Ổ cắm đơn 3 chấu đế âm tường
46
cái
24
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột CXV-4x10mm2
20
m
25
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột CXV-4x6mm2
6
m
26
Lắp đặt dây đơn CV- 1x6mm2
10
m
27
Lắp đặt dây đơn CV- 1x4mm2
550
m
28
Lắp đặt dây đơn CV- 1x2,5mm2
860
m
29
Lắp đặt dây đơn CV- 1x1,5mm2
1580
m
30
Lắp đặt Dây tiếp địa E-1x6mm2
6
m
31
Lắp đặt Dây tiếp địa E-1x4mm2
5
m
32
Lắp đặt Dây tiếp địa E-1x2.5mm2
5
m
33
Lắp đặt Ống Gen D16
680
m
34
Lắp đặt Ống Gen D25
450
m
35
Lắp đặt Ống Gen D32
150
m
36
Lắp đặt Hộp nối phân dây KT: 100x100
12
hộp
37
Hệ thống tiếp địa tủ điện + vật tư phụ
1
hệ
38
ĐIỆN THÔNG TIN
39
Ổ cắm mạng INTERNET - RJ45 loại đế âm tường
9
cái
40
Lắp đặt modem wifi
1
bộ
41
Lắp đặt tp links 8 ports
2
bộ
42
Kéo rải Cáp internet cat5
230
m
43
Giắc mạng internet
9
cái
44
Lắp đặt Ống Gen D16
230
m
45
THOÁT NƯỚC MÁI
46
Ống PVC-C2-D90
0.64
100m
47
Đầu nối thẳng PVC-D90
10
cái
48
Cút 90 PVC-D90
8
cái
49
Cút 45 độ PVC-D90
16
cái
50
Lắp đặt Cầu chắn rác inox DN80
8
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second