Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 13:44 28/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Alley No. 75, Xom Chua hamlet, (starting point of Dao Van Thu street, ending point of N46 Ap Tay canal)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital for the district budget to implement projects under the National Target Program for New Rural Construction for the period 2021 - 2025, capital contributed in cash by the people
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
216/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/05/2024 11:28
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân An Hội

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:42 28/05/2024
to
09:00 11/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Trần Nhân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 25/5A, Đường 106, Ấp 10 , Xã Tân Thạnh Đông, Huyện Củ Chi, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 TRI TIN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 245 Đường T12, Ấp 2, Xã Tân Quý Tây, Huyện Bình Chánh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty Cp Tư Vấn Thiết Kế & Kiểm Định Công Trình Xây Dựng Quang Huy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 24/5G Bến Lội, phường Bình Trị Đông A, quận Bình Tân, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Giao Thông Số 10 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 110/15/15 Bà Hom - Quận 6 - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty Cp Tư Vấn Thiết Kế & Kiểm Định Công Trình Xây Dựng Quang Huy E-HSDT assessment consulting 24/5G Bến Lội, phường Bình Trị Đông A, quận Bình Tân, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Giao Thông Số 10 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 110/15/15 Bà Hom - Quận 6 - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:50 06/06/2024 09:00 06/06/2024 09:00 11/06/2024 09:00 06/06/2024 09:00 11/06/2024 According to Point 4 - Article 131 - Decree 24/ND -CP: Extending the time of bid closure.

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
393/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 24/06/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:26 28/06/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe lu bánh hơi Trọng lượng >= 16 tấn [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan (Bản gốc/sao y chứng thực) Giấy đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
2
Xe lu rung (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan (Bản gốc/sao y chứng thực) Giấy đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
3
Xe lu bánh thép (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Trọng lượng >= 10 tấn [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan (Bản gốc/sao y chứng thực) Giấy đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
4
Máy ủi (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan (Bản gốc/sao y chứng thực) Giấy đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
5
Máy đào (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Dung tích gàu >= 0,5m3 [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan (Bản gốc/sao y chứng thực) Giấy đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
6
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Trọng tải hàng hóa cho phép tham gia giao thông >= 5 tấn [Tài liệu chứng minh Bản scan (Bản gốc/sao y chứng thực) Giấy đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
7
Máy thủy bình hoặc toàn đạc điển tử (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) [Tài liệu chứng minh Bản scan Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao Hóa đơn GTGT và giấy giấy kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
8
Xe tưới nước (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Dung tích >= 5m3 [Tài liệu chứng minh Bản scan (Bản gốc/sao y chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký xe chuyên dụng và giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định xe còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê]. Trường hợp Ô tô tưới nước không chuyên dụng, tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo gồm: Bản scan (Bản gốc/sao y chứng thực) Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực hoặc giấy chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực, bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán bồn chứa và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) [Tài liệu chứng minh Bản scan Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao Hóa đơn GTGT và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
10
Máy đầm dùi (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) [Tài liệu chứng minh Bản scan Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao Hóa đơn GTGT và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2 M250
164.727
m3
2
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
9.1515
100m2
3
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.9779
100m2
4
Thi công khe co mặt đường bê tông
276
m
5
Đào móng trụ biển báo
1.5435
m3
6
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
0.756
m3
7
Bê tông móng rộng đá 1x2, vữa BT mác 150
0.7875
m3
8
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
5
cái
9
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển chữ nhật 30x50cm
2
cái
10
Cung cấp biển báo 30x50cm
4
cái
11
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác 70cm
6
cái
12
Cung cấp biển báo 30x70cm
2
cái
13
Trụ biển báo D90, dày 3mm, L=3,1m
3
trụ
14
Trụ biển báo D90, dày 3mm, L=3,5m
2
trụ
15
Chi phí đảm bảo ATGT phục vụ thi công
16
Gia công thép hộp 20x20x1
0.0209
tấn
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
2.3373
m2
18
Lắp đặt, tháo dở hàng rào thép (không tính vật liệu) (NC, MTC*1,6)
0.3979
tấn
19
Biển báo chữ nhật 160x60 cm (tính khấu hao)
0.63
cái
20
Biển báo chữ nhật 100x60 cm (tính khấu hao)
0.63
cái
21
Biển báo chữ nhật 127,5x40 cm (tính khấu hao)
0.63
cái
22
Biển báo tam giác cạnh 70 cm (tính khấu hao)
0.63
cái
23
Nhân công điều tiết (bậc 3,0/7)
60
công
24
Phần xây dựng
25
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
5.3892
100m2
26
Đào tạo khuôn đường, khuôn rãnh bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.4244
100m3
27
Đào vét hữu cơ nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 đổ lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đất cấp I
1.3929
100m3
28
Đắp taluy K>=0,90 (đất tận dụng)
1.6178
100m3
29
Cung cấp đất đắp
222.4475
m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.8173
100m3
31
Đóng cọc tràm Fi 8-10 cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, L=4m
258.6816
100m
32
Làm móng lớp trên cấp phối đá dăm loại Dmax=25mm
1.6473
100m3
33
Bù phụ đá mi
2.2498
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second