Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:48 29/05/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Hong Chau commune (village 4 and 5 routes)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:30 07/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
196/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/05/2024 09:09
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hồng Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:57 29/05/2024
to
14:30 07/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 07/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU THO CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố Mới, Thôn Lũng Thượng - Thị trấn Tam Hồng - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Lạc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Yên Lạc, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 QUOC ANH COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Đồng Lạc - Xã Đồng Văn - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 PHU THO CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố Mới, Thôn Lũng Thượng - Thị trấn Tam Hồng - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 QUOC ANH COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Đồng Lạc - Xã Đồng Văn - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 PHU THO CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố Mới, Thôn Lũng Thượng - Thị trấn Tam Hồng - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
4
Cần trục bánh hơi
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (vữa)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ
1
7
Máy lu các loại
3
8
Thiết bị tưới nhựa
1
9
Máy rải thảm BTN
1
10
Hệ thống Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa và ô tô vận chuyển BTN nếu Nhà thầu tự sản xuất; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp BTN có đủ năng lực nếu Nhà thầu Mua BTN
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ Kết cấu bê tông + vận chuyển đổ đi
19.8
m3
3
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất II + vận chuyển đổ đi
1.4609
100m3
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.7218
100m3
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.0372
100m3
6
Bê tông móng M200, đá 2x4
143.53
m3
7
HẠNG MỤC: MẶT ĐƯỜNG
8
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,8 kg/m2
96.3152
100m2
9
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
41.5232
100m2
10
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
96.3152
100m2
11
Mua bê tông nhựa chặt C12.5 hàm lượng nhựa 5% + Vận chuyển BTN C12.5 từ trạm trộn đến công trình
1538.6995
tấn
12
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
13
Phần phá dỡ
14
Tháo cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan cũ
2563
1cấu kiện
15
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác + vận chuyển đổ đi
197.75
m3
16
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
5.68
100m
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
127.72
m3
18
Vận chuyển tấm đan cũ và kết cấu bê tông phá dỡ đổ đi
2.0833
100m3
19
Xây mới Rãnh dọc + Cải tạo rãnh cũ
20
Đào rãnh thoát nước, đất C2 + vận chuyển đổ đi
3.2899
100m3
21
Đệm cát đáy rãnh
0.2371
100m3
22
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
1.824
100m2
23
Bê tông móng rãnh, M150, đá 2x4
71.14
m3
24
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
309.14
m3
25
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
1405.2
m2
26
Ván khuôn gỗ mũ rãnh
31.664
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông mũ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
266.578
m3
28
Đạy tấm đan rãnh xây mới+ đạy cho rãnh cũ cải tạo
29
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
6.4626
100m2
30
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK 6-8-10 mm
8.9185
tấn
31
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK 12 mm
13.7402
tấn
32
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, M250
109.68
m3
33
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan
2955
1cấu kiện
34
Mua, lắp đặt tấm chắn rác Composite KT: 860x430x60mm, Khung KT: 960x530mm
216
bộ
35
HẠNG MỤC: AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
36
LẮP ĐẶT BIỂN BÁO
37
Biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh A=700mm
28
Biển
38
Cột đỡ biển báo mạ kẽm sơn trắng đỏ fi 90mm
47.6
m
39
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
14
cái
40
Đào móng cột, đất cấp II
2.8
1m3
41
Đắp đất móng cột, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.9333
m3
42
Bê tông móng cột, đá 1x2, mác 150
2.8
m3
43
SƠN KẺ VẠCH, SƠN GỜ GIẢM TỐC
44
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0 mm
193.88
m2
45
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
193.88
m2
46
SƠN CỘT ĐIỆN CŨ
47
Sơn cột điện ( Sơn trắng đỏ) cột điện bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
67.2
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second