Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 21:26 29/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of classrooms at Di Che Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Tien Lu district budget (From the source of education in 2024)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
148/QĐ-THDC
Approval date
28/05/2024 10:14
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Dị Chế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:24 29/05/2024
to
09:00 05/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG SAO VIỆT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Nghĩa Giang - Xã Toàn Thắng - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 586 ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 69 đường Đinh Điền - Phường Lam Sơn - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 NGUYEN THAO CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 3C ngõ 578 Đường Ngọc Thụy, Tổ 20 - Phường Ngọc Thuỵ - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 BMB CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 5, Hẻm 20, Ngách 35, Ngõ 604 đường Ngọc Thụy - Phường Ngọc Thuỵ - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 NGUYEN THAO CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 3C ngõ 578 Đường Ngọc Thụy, Tổ 20 - Phường Ngọc Thuỵ - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 BMB CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 5, Hẻm 20, Ngách 35, Ngõ 604 đường Ngọc Thụy - Phường Ngọc Thuỵ - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hoá ≤ 5 tấn (kèm đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà (2% diện tích)
20.664
m2
2
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà (2% diện tích)
11.054
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam chắn nắng (2% diện tích)
5.614
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, má cửa (2% diện tích)
4.273
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm (2% diện tích)
2.976
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát trần (2% diện tích)
14.593
m2
7
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.664
m2
8
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.054
m2
9
Trát tường sê nô, mái hắt, lam chắn nắng dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.614
m2
10
Trát cột, trụ, má cửa, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.273
m2
11
Trát xà dầm trần nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.569
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà (98% diện tích)
1012.536
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi ve cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà (98% diện tích)
541.646
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi ve cũ trên bề mặt - Sê nô, mái hắt, lam chắn nắng (98% diện tích)
275.086
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi ve cũ trên bề mặt - cột, trụ, má cửa (98% diện tích)
209.377
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi ve cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (98% diện tích)
860.881
m2
17
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
2080.25
m2
18
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
878.45
m2
19
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.105
100m2
20
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
0.888
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4km bằng ô tô - 5,0T (M*4)
0.888
m3
22
Di chuyển đồ đạc để thi công và vệ sinh toàn công trường
2
công
23
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà (2% diện tích)
26.444
m2
24
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà (2% diện tích)
14.004
m2
25
Phá lớp vữa trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam chắn nắng (2% diện tích)
15.194
m2
26
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, má cửa (2% diện tích)
5.276
m2
27
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm (2% diện tích)
3.539
m2
28
Phá lớp vữa trát trần (2% diện tích)
18.482
m2
29
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.444
m2
30
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.004
m2
31
Trát tường sê nô, mái hắt, lam chắn nắng dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.194
m2
32
Trát cột, trụ, má cửa, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.276
m2
33
Trát xà dầm trần nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.021
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà (98% diện tích)
1295.756
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi ve cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà (98% diện tích)
686.196
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi ve cũ trên bề mặt - Sê nô, mái hắt, lam chắn nắng (98% diện tích)
752.103
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi ve cũ trên bề mặt - cột, trụ, má cửa (98% diện tích)
258.524
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi ve cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (98% diện tích)
1079.029
m2
39
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
3053.497
m2
40
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
1101.05
m2
41
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.4
100m2
42
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
1.244
m3
43
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4km bằng ô tô - 5,0T (M*4)
1.244
m3
44
Di chuyển đồ đạc để thi công và vệ sinh toàn công trường
2
công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second