Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:41 31/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and renovating Tuong Vi Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenses for education and training in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
91/QĐ-MNTV
Approval date
30/05/2024 14:29
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON TƯỜNG VY
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:31 31/05/2024
to
09:00 10/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.300.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN - THIẾT KẾ - XÂY DỰNG VẠN GIA PHÚC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 106/2G Ấp Tân Thới 2 - Xã Tân Hiệp - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 NGOC BAO TIN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 24/30A Đường Trần Thị Xanh, Khu Phố Đông An - Phường Tân Đông Hiệp - Thành phố Dĩ An - Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 PHU GIA HUNG SERVICES TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 59/120/6 Đường 102, Khu phố 7 - Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 HIEP TIEN INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 377/9/14 đường Lê Quang Định - Phường 5 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 PHU GIA HUNG SERVICES TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 59/120/6 Đường 102, Khu phố 7 - Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 HIEP TIEN INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 377/9/14 đường Lê Quang Định - Phường 5 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG PHÚC NGUYỄN Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 40/34 Đường Thạnh Xuân 40, Khu phố 3 - phường Thạnh Xuân - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận tải thùng 5T: (Nhà thầu phải cung cấp Bản scan Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện cơ giới đường bộ + Bản scan Hợp đồng thuê mướn (đối với trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê))
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông: Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
3
Máy cắt gạch: Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
4
Máy cắt sắt: Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
5
Máy đầm bàn hoặc đầm cóc: Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông: Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
7
Giàn giáo (1 bộ bằng 42 khung + 42 chéo): Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ gạch lát nền hiện hữu
26.392
m2
2
Phá dỡ lớp vữa nền, sàn rửa, sê nô
118.532
m2
3
Phá dỡ lớp vữa trát cột hiện hữu
6.4
m2
4
Tháo dỡ tấm trần thạch cao cũ (giữ lại khung)
120.47
m2
5
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao khung nổi (bao gồm tháo dỡ khung)
89.113
m2
6
Chà nhám sơn tường cũ ngoài nhà
1523.671
m2
7
Chà nhám sơn trần cũ ngoài nhà
447.854
m2
8
Chà nhám sơn dầu cửa đi, cửa sổ, bông sắt, tay vịn
60.62
m2
9
Phá dỡ diềm mái
0.562
m3
10
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
3.354
100m2
11
Tháo dỡ xà gồ hiện hữu
1.65
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô 5T
5.764
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
5.764
m3
14
Láng vữa tạo dốc nền sàn rửa, sê nô dày 3cm M75 (có trộn phụ gia chống thấm)
82.786
m2
15
Quét chống thấm nền sàn rửa (theo quy trình của nhà sản xuất)
17.392
m2
16
Quét chống thấm sê nô mái (theo quy trình của nhà sản xuất)
65.394
m2
17
Lát gạch ceramic nhám 30x30
17.392
m2
18
Đổ bê tông nền đá 1x2 M200
0.9
m3
19
Lát gạch granite 60x60
9
m2
20
Thay tấm trần khu vệ sinh bằng tấm trần thạch cao chống ẩm khung nổi KT 600x600mm
91.233
m2
21
Thay thế tấm trần thạch cao khung nhôm nổi Kt 600x600mm (không khung)
101.412
m2
22
Lắp đặt trần khu vệ sinh bằng tấm trần thạch cao chống ẩm khung nổi KT 600x600mm
89.113
m2
23
Xử lý che khe lún
23.917
m
24
Tháo dỡ cửa sắt kính
30.74
m2
25
Thay mới cửa sổ lá sách kính 5mm
1.92
m2
26
Sửa chữa cửa sắt kính
28.82
m2
27
Lắp dựng cửa sắt kính
28.82
m2
28
Sơn sắt thép các loại
60.62
m2
29
Sơn dầu tường ngoài nhà 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
214.192
m2
30
Sơn nước tường trong nhà 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1011.98
m2
31
Sơn nước trần trong nhà 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
493.469
m2
32
Sơn nước tường ngoài nhà 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1309.479
m2
33
Sơn nước trần ngoài nhà 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
447.854
m2
34
Lợp mái tôn chiều dày 0.5mm
0.087
100m2
35
Gia công xà gồ thép 50x100x1.4
1.064
tấn
36
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép 50x100x1.4
1.064
tấn
37
Bê tông diềm mái đá 1x2 M200
0.562
m3
38
Ván khuôn diềm mái
0.032
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép diềm mái, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.025
tấn
40
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
9.127
100m2
41
Bể tách mỡ bằng inox, dung tích bể 0,5m3
1
bể
42
Ống uPVC Þ90
0.083
100m
43
Lơi uPVC Þ90
6
cái
44
Ống uPVC Þ114
0.602
100m
45
Lơi uPVC Þ114
12
cái
46
Phụ tùng, phụ kiện
1
47
Tháo dỡ ống uPVC Þ168 (tạm tính HSNC=0,6)
0.254
100m
48
Đào đường ống bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
21.091
m3
49
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
7.248
m3
50
Đắp đất mương kỹ thuật (tận dụng đất đào)
4.855
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second