Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:10 03/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate Son Ca Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditures for education and training in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 12/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
77/QĐ-MNSC
Approval date
30/05/2024 08:32
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Sơn Ca
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:06 03/06/2024
to
09:30 12/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 12/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Phúc Nguyễn Project management consultancy Số 40/34 Đường Thạnh Xuân 40, Khu phố 3, phường Thạnh Xuân, quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc và xây dựng An Lộc Phát Consulting on making economic - technical reports on construction investment Số 64, Đường TX43, phường Thạnh Xuân, quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng & Phát triển Nguyễn Huỳnh Consulting on verification of construction drawing design - Total construction estimate Số 220/34 Võ Văn Hát, phường Long Trường, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Phú Thạnh Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 31 Nguyễn Nhữ Lãm - phường Phú Thọ Hòa - quận Tân Phú - TP. HCM
5 BUU THANH TRADING - CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Appraisal of E-Dossier, Contractor selection results Số 212/19 Thoại Ngọc Hầu, phường Phú Thạnh, quận Tân Phú, TP. HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 2,5 tấn. (Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan các tài liệu sau: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê + hợp đồng thuê mướn; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực).
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông 0.62kw. (Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê + hợp đồng thuê mướn).
2
3
Máy cắt gạch 1.7kw. (Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê + hợp đồng thuê mướn).
2
4
Máy tờ điện 03 tấn. (Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê + hợp đồng thuê mướn).
1
5
Dàn giáo (01 bộ = 42 khung + 42 chéo). (Nhà thầu phải kèm bản scan các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê + hợp đồng thuê mướn).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO NHÀ VỆ SINH 5 LỚP LẦU ( CHỒI 1,2, MẦM 3, LÁ 2, LÁ 1)
2
Tháo dỡ lớp gạch lát nền hiện hữu
72.85
m2
3
Phá dỡ lớp láng nền hiện hữu
72.85
m2
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
24
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
26
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu nam
10
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
84
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
14
m2
9
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn chậu xí bé
11.16
m2
10
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
114.52
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền đôn cũ wc 4 lớp
3.738
m3
12
Tháo dỡ trần
72.85
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
98.1
m2
14
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
10.817
m3
15
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
10.817
m3
16
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
10.817
m3
17
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nhà vệ sinh
89.21
1m2
18
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0cm, vữa XM mác 75
72.85
m2
19
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 30x30
72.85
1m2
20
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,18m2
114.52
1m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
98.1
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
98.1
1m2
23
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
72.85
1m2
24
Lắp dựng lại cửa đi khung nhôm kính hệ 700 WC
14
m2
25
Phá dỡ tường xây hợp gen dưới sàn lầu để kiểm tra ống và phục vụ công tác kết nối thay ống thoát
0.09
m3
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 27mm
0.9
100m
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 42mm
0.36
100m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.64
100m
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 114mm
0.65
100m
30
Lắp đặt co răng trong - ngoài , đường kính 21mm
82
cái
31
Lắp đặt co, cút tê, lơi, nối PVC, đường kính 27mm
220
cái
32
Lắp đặt co, cút tê, lơi, nối PVC, đường kính 42mm
45
cái
33
Lắp đặt nối, co giảm 90-42 PVC
34
cái
34
Lắp đặt co, cút tê, lơi, nối PVC, đường kính 90mm
91
cái
35
Lắp đặt co, cút tê, lơi, nối PVC, đường kính 114mm
95
cái
36
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 27
5
cái
37
Lắp đặt nối, co giảm 114-90 PVC
45
cái
38
Xây lại hộp gen sau khi hoàn thành công tác đấu nối ống thoát vào trục đứng
0.09
m3
39
Trát lại hợp gen
0.9
m2
40
Lắp đặt lavabo
24
bộ
41
Lắp đặt vòi và bộ xả lavabo
24
bộ
42
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt của trẻ
25
bộ
43
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt giáo viên
5
bộ
44
Lắp đặt vòi sen xịt và rửa trẻ
5
bộ
45
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 90mm
16
cái
46
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam trẻ
10
bộ
47
Lắp đặt bộ nhấn xả tiểu nam trẻ
10
bộ
48
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
5
bộ
49
Lắp đặt gương soi
24
cái
50
Lắp đặt kệ xà bông
10
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHÚ THẠNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 311 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.71 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 18.22%, Construction 60.81%, Consulting 12.71%, Non-consulting 6.57%, Mixed 1.48%, Other 0.21%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,641,673,749,364 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,564,501,406,248 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second