Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 13:26 03/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads; Lighting system and drainage ditch in Van Ha village, Ly Nhan commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Managed commune budget sources (Provincial budget sources to support the implementation of the National Target Program and public investment sources from the commune level budget for the period 2021-2025)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
145/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lý Nhân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:22 03/06/2024
to
08:00 12/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
140.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH CHAU VINH PHUC TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Đồi Cao, xã Hợp Châu, huyện Tam Đảo, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc;
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Đức Huy Vĩnh Tường Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Nhật Tân, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc;
3 THIEN AN KHANH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Phương Viên, Thị Trấn Thổ Tang, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc, Việt Nam
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn kiến trúc và xây dựng Vĩnh Tường E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 5, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Tường, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc;
5 THIEN AN KHANH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Phương Viên, Thị Trấn Thổ Tang, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc, Việt Nam
6 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn kiến trúc và xây dựng Vĩnh Tường Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 5, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Tường, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực, còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
2
2
Máy đào: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
4
Máy trộn vữa: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
5
Máy đầm bàn: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
6
Máy đầm dùi: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
7
Máy thổi bụi hoặc máy nén khí: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
8
Máy lu: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
9
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
10
Máy cắt uốn thép: Còn hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo chất lượng và trữ lượng cho gói thầu đang xét
1
11
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường: Còn hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo chất lượng và trữ lượng cho gói thầu đang xét
1
12
Máy hàn: Còn hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo chất lượng và trữ lượng cho gói thầu đang xét
1
13
Máy cắt bê tông: Còn hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo chất lượng và trữ lượng cho gói thầu đang xét
1
14
Xe nâng hoắc xe ô tô gắn cần cẩu: Còn hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo chất lượng và trữ lượng cho gói thầu đang xét
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Các tuyến thảm nhựa
2
Đào khuôn đường + vận chuyển đổ đi đất cấp II
4.8147
100m3
3
Đắp nền đường bằng máy, độ chặt Y/C K=0,95 (Bao gồm cả mua đất C3)
51.71
m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy, độ chặt Y/C K=0,98 (Bao gồm cả mua đất C3)
392.5
m3
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.9646
100m3
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.4856
100m3
7
Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh mặt đường
27.7812
100m2
8
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
31.7711
100m2
9
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
11.0332
100m2
10
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm (Bao gồm cả mua + vận chuyển BTN)
4280.43
m2
11
Các tuyến đổ bê tông
12
Đào đất hữu cơ mặt đường + vận chuyển đổ đi đất cấp I
0.4192
100m3
13
Đào nền đường + Vận chuyển đổ đi đất cấp II
8.2957
100m2
14
Đắp nền đường bằng máy, độ chặt Y/C K=0,95 (Bao gồm cả mua đất C3)
90.3
m3
15
Đắp nền đường bằng máy, độ chặt Y/C K=0,98 (Bao gồm cả mua đất C3)
614.2
m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
3.1754
100m3
17
Vải bạt chống thấm mặt đường
1980.12
m2
18
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.2284
100m2
19
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 2x4
422.648
m3
20
An toàn giao thông
21
Sơn vạch kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
10
m2
22
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang dày 5mm
93.24
m2
23
Lắp đặt cột + biển báo tam giác
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt cột + biển báo tròn
1
cái
25
Rãnh bê tông cốt thép
26
Cắt đường BT làm rãnh
26
m
27
Phá bê tông mặt đường làm rãnh BTCT + Vận chuyển đổ đi
69.78
m3
28
Đào móng rãnh BTCT + vận chuyển đổ đi đất cấp II
4.896
100m3
29
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng rãnh
50.94
m3
30
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn rãnh
27.446
100m2
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh, ĐK ≤10mm
17.8557
tấn
32
Bê tông rãnh M200, đá 1x2
243.63
m3
33
Lắp đặt rãnh BTCT
485
cái
34
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn tấm đan rãnh
2.7546
100m2
35
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan rãnh
8.0715
tấn
36
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh M250, đá 1x2
64.98
m3
37
Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh
485
1cấu kiện
38
Rãnh xây gạch
39
Cắt đường BT làm rãnh
238
m
40
Phá bê tông mặt đường làm rãnh xây + Vận chuyển đổ đi
301.1
m3
41
Đào móng rãnh xây + vận chuyển đổ đi đất cấp II
6.8137
100m3
42
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng rãnh
115.6
m3
43
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
4.032
100m2
44
Bê tông móng rãnh, M150, đá 1x2
173.4
m3
45
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
216.72
m3
46
Trát tường rãnh, vữa XM M75
985.1
m2
47
Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
13.44
100m2
48
Bê tông mũ rãnh M200, đá 1x2
116.93
m3
49
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn tấm đan rãnh
6.3711
100m2
50
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan rãnh
14.8605
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 99

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second