Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:08 03/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing An Binh Commune Cultural Center
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decentralized capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:10 12/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
100/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/05/2024 14:36
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban nhân dân xã An Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:02 03/06/2024
to
15:10 12/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:10 12/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.057.606 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million fifty seven thousand six hundred six dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Quách Đông Triều Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp 1, xã Tân Long, huyện Phú Giáo, tỉnh Bình Dương
2 THIEN PHUC LONG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 264/18/34, đường Phạm Ngũ Lão, tổ 16, Khu phố 2, Phường Hiệp Thành, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dưṇ g Lập Thành Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 561/199, khu phố 1, Phường Hiệp Thành, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
4 DONG THUAN THANH TRADING SERVICE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 234, đường Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, tổ 73, khu 11, Phường Phú Cường, Tp Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dưṇ g Lập Thành Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 561/199, khu phố 1, Phường Hiệp Thành, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
6 DONG THUAN THANH TRADING SERVICE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 234, đường Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, tổ 73, khu 11, Phường Phú Cường, Tp Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
7 Phòng QLĐT huyện Phú Giáo Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu phố 2, thị trấn Phước Vĩnh, huyện Phú Giáo, Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy khoan ≥ 0,62 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 7,50 kW
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ VĂN HÓA
2
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
6.06
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
264.914
m2
4
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.649
100m2
5
Đục lớp bê tông mặt ngoài bằng máy khoan bê tông, chiều dày đục <= 3cm, đục theo phương thẳng đứng
68.35
m2
6
Vệ sinh sê-nô
68.35
m2
7
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
68.35
m2
8
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
68.35
m2
9
Quét sika chống thấm mái, sê nô
81.73
m2
10
Tháo dỡ trần
203.87
m2
11
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
205.34
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
205.34
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
205.34
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
280.87
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
46.54
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
508.34
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
253.449
m2
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
237.351
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
13.962
m2
20
Cắt tường bằng máy, chiều dày tường <=20cm
2.8
1m
21
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.784
m3
22
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn mác 75
0.56
m2
23
Gia công và lắp dựng tấm ốp nhựa vân gỗ
67.38
m2
24
Gia công và lắp dựng bảng mica vàng chữ nổi ĐẢNG CỘNG SẢN VIỆT NAM MUÔN NĂM
1
cái
25
Sửa chữa, đánh bóng ghế ngồi bằng gỗ
80
cái
26
Sửa chữa, đánh bóng bàn bằng gỗ
14
cái
27
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
49.315
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
23.28
m2
29
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
23.28
m2
30
Thay ron cửa, vệ sinh
13.8
m2
31
Gia cường tay gạt cửa sổ
2
bộ
32
Thay tay khóa cửa đi
4
bộ
33
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
11.775
m2
34
Gia công cửa đi nhôm xingfa màu xám
17.58
m2
35
Gia công cửa sổ nhôm xingfa màu xám
15.4
m2
36
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
32.98
m2
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
22.072
m3
38
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
243.91
m2
39
Lát nền kích thước gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
243.91
m2
40
Phá dỡ bậc tam cấp bằng máy khoan cầm tay
2.486
m3
41
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
11.52
m2
42
Xây gạch 4x8x19, xây các bộ phận kết cấu khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.176
m3
43
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
36.3
m2
44
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
39.352
m2
45
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
8.2
m2
46
Xây gạch 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
2.068
m3
47
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=0,7-1,4 mác 75
22.978
m2
48
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
12.684
m
49
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
25.42
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
25.42
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second