Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:09 03/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Nguyen Trai High School. Category: Fence repair, front yard paving
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision No. 1025/QD-SGDDT dated December 29, 2023 of the Department of Education and Training on assigning additional state budget expenditure estimates for 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 08/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
98/QD-THPTNT
Approval date
03/06/2024 15:58
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Nguyễn Trãi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:07 03/06/2024
to
07:30 08/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 08/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.127.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million one hundred twenty seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Hợp Nhất Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố 9, phường Nghĩa Thành, TP. Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Đắk Nông. - VP đại diện: 26 Chế Lan Viên, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng M.T Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TDP 9, Phường Tân Lập, TP Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 không có Valuation consulting không có
4 không có Consulting on contract performance, testing không có
5 SON DAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 23/23 Trần Văn Phụ, phường Tân Lợi, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và quy hoạch xây dựng B.M.T E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 53/4 Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Tự An, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
7 SON DAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 23/23 Trần Văn Phụ, phường Tân Lợi, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
8 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và quy hoạch xây dựng B.M.T Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 53/4 Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Tự An, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
9 không có Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package không có

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cầu trục tháp sức nâng ≥ 5 tấn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô giấy tờ xe có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
2
Ô tô ben>= 7T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hoá đơn máy)
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >= 250l - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hoá đơn máy)
1
4
Máy hàn công suất >= 23kw - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hoá đơn máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.82
100m2
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
36.68
m2
3
Phá dỡ hàng rào song sắt
291.4
m2
4
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
8.29
m3
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
3.97
m3
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
123.4
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
123.4
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
22.2
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
51.81
m2
10
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
10.48
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
10.48
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5km bằng ô tô - 7,0T
10.48
m3
13
Xây tường gạch không nung ( xi măng cốt liệu 04 lỗ, 80x80x180mm ), xây tường chiều dầy <=30 cm, chiều cao <=4m, vữa XM mác 75 (Theo ĐM 37/2020/QĐ-UBND)
12.26
m3
14
Gia công lắp dựng cửa cổng khung sắt cả phụ kiện
37.44
m2
15
Gia công lắp dựng hàng rào song sắt
291.4
m2
16
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
104.16
m2
17
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
22.2
m2
18
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
161.69
m2
19
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
148.8
m2
20
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
336.54
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
485.34
m2
22
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
346.52
m2
23
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
4.52
m3
24
Lót đá 4x6 chèn VXM mác 50
4.52
m3
25
Xây gạch không nung KT: 4x8x18cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40, mác 75
2.41
m3
26
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
45.24
m2
27
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
45.24
m2
28
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng trước khi thi công
5
công
29
Lót đá 4x6 chèn VXM mác 50
42.48
m3
30
Lát gạch Terrazzo KT: 400x400x30, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
424.8
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second