Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:19 04/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading TDP Cultural House Phan
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget to support superiors, ward budgets and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 13/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
86
Approval date
30/05/2024 07:40
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Bạch Sam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:14 04/06/2024
to
07:30 13/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 13/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Quang Tùng Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Thôn Quanh, thị trấn Ân Thi, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên.
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Hoàng Phát Hưng Yên Evaluation of bidding documents and evaluation of contractor selection results Thôn Mai Xuyên, Thị Trấn Ân Thi, Huyện Ân Thi, Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm cóc
1
2
Đầm dùi
1
3
Đầm bàn
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông
1
6
Máy cắt gạch
1
7
Máy trộn vữa
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VĂN HÓA
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
33.649
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền lát gạch hiện trạng
48.66
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
73.449
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường
394.352
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
29.127
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường
69.592
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
5.14
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
7.524
m2
10
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
1.576
m2
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.649
m3
12
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công
97.955
m2
13
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
8.013
m3
14
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=20 kg
90
cấu kiện
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
5.899
m3
16
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
18.948
m3
17
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.221
100m2
18
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.349
100m2
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75
1.472
m3
20
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung, vữa XM M75
5.171
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.043
100m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.033
tấn
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
0.471
m3
24
Xây chèn lam nắng mặt tiền bằng gạch không nung, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
1.448
m3
25
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m
4.84
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.022
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
0.6
m3
28
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung, chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
0.685
m3
29
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75
0.856
m3
30
Ván khuôn giằng móng
2.224
1m2
31
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.171
100kg
32
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.245
m3
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75
3.05
m3
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.037
100m2
35
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.052
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
0.459
m3
37
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
11
1 cấu kiện
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M75
0.611
m3
39
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày 1,5cm bằng vữa thông thường, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
25.178
1m2
40
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.586
m3
41
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m,
3.159
m3
42
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.592
1m2
43
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75
0.417
m3
44
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75
1.98
m3
45
Xây bậc tam cấp, bằng gạch không nung, vữa XM M75
0.2
m3
46
Ván khuôn sàn mái mở rộng
6.04
1m2
47
Khoan cấy thép đường kính D10 , chiều sâu 20D
15
lỗ
48
Keo cấy thép
1
lọ
49
Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.499
100kg
50
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.525
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Bạch Sam as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.67%, Construction 83.33%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,314,702,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 11,263,101,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.46%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second